Recap | Results

Licensed to Connecticut College    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/1/2012 04:53 PM
                   Connecticut College vs USCGA - 12/1/2012                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connecticut College-CT  'A'                                 4:10.79   11  
     1) Bohn, Rachel M JR               2) Karlson, Katie SR              
     3) Pierce, Sam A FR                4) Pielock, Julia M JR            
                  30.31   1:02.89 (1:02.89)     1:35.22 (32.33)   2:12.75 (1:09.86)
        2:41.88 (29.13)   3:14.33 (1:01.58)     3:40.68 (26.35)     4:10.79 (56.46)
  2 Connecticut College-CT  'B'                                 4:14.53    4  
     1) Cronin, Jessica E FR            2) Ridge, Abbey M JR              
     3) Wilson, Rachel E FR             4) Lilly, Mackenzie B SR          
                  31.59   1:04.96 (1:04.96)     1:37.85 (32.89)   2:16.55 (1:11.59)
        2:44.68 (28.13)   3:18.03 (1:01.48)     3:44.71 (26.68)     4:14.53 (56.50)
  3 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                            4:21.73    2  
     1) Slife, Carolyn C SO             2) Jozsa, Terri SR                
     3) Ferguson, Chantel L JR          4) Eidenire, Patti FR             
                  33.40   1:07.83 (1:07.83)     1:42.12 (34.29)   2:21.80 (1:13.97)
        2:50.28 (28.48)   3:23.74 (1:01.94)     3:51.19 (27.45)     4:21.73 (57.99)
  4 Connecticut College-CT  'C'                                x4:29.96  
     1) Sears, Nicole M SO              2) Marhsall, Samantha L SO        
     3) Nelson, Maggie A SO             4) Jefferies, Nora A SO           
                  33.37   1:07.78 (1:07.78)     1:43.24 (35.46)   2:23.17 (1:15.39)
        2:53.18 (30.01)   3:27.98 (1:04.81)     3:57.01 (29.03)   4:29.96 (1:01.98)
  5 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                            4:34.28  
     1) King, Abby M FR                 2) Jansson, Hanna E FR            
     3) McMeekin, Danielle FR           4) Gray, Kelsey E SO              
                  33.16   1:08.22 (1:08.22)     1:45.03 (36.81)   2:27.78 (1:19.56)
        2:58.82 (31.04)   3:34.63 (1:06.85)     4:02.95 (28.32)     4:34.28 (59.65)
  6 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'C'                           x4:43.89  
     1) Isaacs, Abby R FR               2) Yin, Carol D JR                
     3) Furman, Elizabeth SO            4) Campbell, Carly A FR           
                  33.45   1:09.26 (1:09.26)     1:47.73 (38.47)   2:30.60 (1:21.34)
        3:05.30 (34.70)   3:48.82 (1:18.22)     4:13.25 (24.43)     4:43.89 (55.07)
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connecticut College-CT  'A'                                 3:35.96   11  
     1) Paquette, Sean E SO             2) Czelewicz, Kirk J SO           
     3) Bowen, Loring F FR              4) Andre, Drew J FR               
                  26.26       54.15 (54.15)     1:22.26 (28.11)   1:54.56 (1:00.41)
        2:19.14 (24.58)     2:48.28 (53.72)     3:10.96 (22.68)     3:35.96 (47.68)
  2 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                            3:39.60    4  
     1) Morseth, Ben G FR               2) Duryea, Derrian L SO           
     3) Johannsen, Barrett A JR         4) Smit, Kevin P SR               
                  27.82   1:01.06 (1:01.06)     1:24.20 (23.14)     1:56.76 (55.70)
        2:21.62 (24.86)     2:50.37 (53.61)     3:13.54 (23.17)     3:39.60 (49.23)
  3 Connecticut College-CT  'B'                                 3:40.99    2  
     1) Schultz, Nico F SO              2) Steiner, Dylan E FR            
     3) Blair, Joey A FR                4) Gmehlin, Connor C FR           
                  26.92       55.92 (55.92)     1:24.65 (28.73)   1:57.96 (1:02.04)
        2:21.96 (24.00)     2:50.52 (52.56)     3:14.33 (23.81)     3:40.99 (50.47)
  4 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                            3:46.17  
     1) Kramb, Jacob JR                 2) Piantedosi, Michael J SR       
     3) Buys, Ryan J SO                 4) Hoburg, Adam J SO              
                  27.90       58.13 (58.13)     1:27.42 (29.29)   2:01.91 (1:03.78)
        2:26.73 (24.82)     2:56.18 (54.27)     3:19.93 (23.75)     3:46.17 (49.99)
  5 Connecticut College-CT  'C'                                x3:50.99  
     1) Matson, Kyle M JR               2) Colasurdo, Joseph SO           
     3) Pielock, Christopher M SR       4) Newton, Matthew S SR           
                  27.84       57.95 (57.95)     1:26.86 (28.91)   2:01.73 (1:03.78)
        2:27.85 (26.12)     2:59.62 (57.89)     3:23.51 (23.89)     3:50.99 (51.37)
  6 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'C'                           x3:59.05  
     1) Kotchman, Tyler O SO            2) Graf, Dan R SR                 
     3) Early, Tim J SO                 4) Bernardi, Robert FR            
                  29.27   1:00.43 (1:00.43)     1:30.77 (30.34)   2:06.21 (1:05.78)
        2:32.03 (25.82)     3:02.54 (56.33)     3:29.22 (26.68)     3:59.05 (56.51)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mehesz, Esther            SO Connecticut-CT                10:40.64    9  
                  29.61     1:01.28 (31.67)     1:32.95 (31.67)     2:04.91 (31.96)
        2:36.86 (31.95)     3:09.24 (32.38)     3:41.50 (32.26)     4:13.99 (32.49)
        4:46.41 (32.42)     5:18.96 (32.55)     5:51.21 (32.25)     6:23.56 (32.35)
        6:56.10 (32.54)     7:28.47 (32.37)     8:00.90 (32.43)     8:33.52 (32.62)
        9:05.74 (32.22)     9:37.82 (32.08)    10:10.13 (32.31)    10:40.64 (30.51)
  2 Rotner, Emma L            FR Connecticut-CT                10:51.77    4  
                  29.94     1:02.04 (32.10)     1:34.29 (32.25)     2:06.60 (32.31)
        2:39.20 (32.60)     3:11.86 (32.66)     3:44.30 (32.44)     4:17.04 (32.74)
        4:50.10 (33.06)     5:23.15 (33.05)     5:56.20 (33.05)     6:29.31 (33.11)
        7:02.25 (32.94)     7:35.30 (33.05)     8:08.32 (33.02)     8:41.41 (33.09)
        9:14.55 (33.14)     9:47.46 (32.91)    10:20.06 (32.60)    10:51.77 (31.71)
  3 McWilliams, Haley A       FR Coast Guard-CT                11:10.64    3  
                  30.20     1:02.72 (32.52)     1:35.46 (32.74)     2:08.68 (33.22)
        2:41.69 (33.01)     3:15.03 (33.34)     3:48.57 (33.54)     4:22.41 (33.84)
        4:56.58 (34.17)     5:31.22 (34.64)     6:05.10 (33.88)     6:39.12 (34.02)
        7:12.93 (33.81)     7:47.10 (34.17)     8:20.96 (33.86)     8:55.10 (34.14)
        9:29.21 (34.11)    10:03.54 (34.33)    10:37.10 (33.56)    11:10.64 (33.54)
  4 Dinsmore, Brooke T        JR Connecticut-CT                11:13.66    2  
                  31.03     1:04.36 (33.33)     1:37.81 (33.45)     2:11.10 (33.29)
        2:44.74 (33.64)     3:18.46 (33.72)     3:52.56 (34.10)     4:26.43 (33.87)
        5:00.41 (33.98)     5:34.51 (34.10)     6:08.75 (34.24)     6:42.99 (34.24)
        7:16.92 (33.93)     7:51.29 (34.37)     8:25.39 (34.10)     8:59.62 (34.23)
        9:33.46 (33.84)    10:07.19 (33.73)    10:40.80 (33.61)    11:13.66 (32.86)
  5 Briggs, Sarah K           FR Connecticut-CT               x11:36.65  
                  31.18     1:04.72 (33.54)     1:38.95 (34.23)     2:13.67 (34.72)
        2:48.79 (35.12)     3:23.76 (34.97)     3:58.91 (35.15)     4:34.12 (35.21)
        5:09.27 (35.15)     5:44.58 (35.31)     6:19.91 (35.33)     6:55.30 (35.39)
        7:30.04 (34.74)     8:05.77 (35.73)     8:41.21 (35.44)     9:16.32 (35.11)
        9:51.83 (35.51)    10:27.30 (35.47)    11:01.95 (34.65)    11:36.65 (34.70)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tinari, Marco M           JR Coast Guard-CT                10:05.44    9  
                  26.97       56.04 (29.07)     1:26.06 (30.02)     1:56.36 (30.30)
        2:26.48 (30.12)     2:56.96 (30.48)     3:27.78 (30.82)     3:58.49 (30.71)
        4:29.44 (30.95)     5:00.29 (30.85)     5:31.25 (30.96)     6:02.31 (31.06)
        6:33.19 (30.88)     7:04.34 (31.15)     7:35.25 (30.91)     8:05.66 (30.41)
        8:35.96 (30.30)     9:05.98 (30.02)     9:35.82 (29.84)    10:05.44 (29.62)
  2 Martin, Bo D              SO Connecticut-CT                10:07.81    4  
                  27.72       57.67 (29.95)     1:28.02 (30.35)     1:57.91 (29.89)
        2:28.73 (30.82)     2:59.49 (30.76)     3:30.42 (30.93)     4:00.64 (30.22)
        4:31.51 (30.87)     5:02.56 (31.05)     5:33.02 (30.46)     6:03.45 (30.43)
        6:33.97 (30.52)     7:04.54 (30.57)     7:35.08 (30.54)     8:06.02 (30.94)
        8:36.73 (30.71)     9:07.49 (30.76)     9:38.09 (30.60)    10:07.81 (29.72)
  3 Poehler, Nicholas D       SR Coast Guard-CT                10:21.32    3  
                  27.42       57.08 (29.66)     1:27.37 (30.29)     1:58.26 (30.89)
        2:29.23 (30.97)     3:00.53 (31.30)     3:31.68 (31.15)     4:03.16 (31.48)
        4:34.94 (31.78)     5:06.82 (31.88)     5:38.12 (31.30)     6:09.92 (31.80)
        6:41.50 (31.58)     7:13.17 (31.67)     7:44.83 (31.66)     8:16.48 (31.65)
        8:47.65 (31.17)     9:18.92 (31.27)     9:50.34 (31.42)    10:21.32 (30.98)
  4 Gibson, Joe W             JR Connecticut-CT                10:26.47    2  
                  29.27     1:01.01 (31.74)     1:32.91 (31.90)     2:04.70 (31.79)
        2:36.64 (31.94)     3:08.48 (31.84)     3:39.93 (31.45)     4:11.38 (31.45)
        4:43.16 (31.78)     5:14.62 (31.46)     5:46.16 (31.54)     6:17.72 (31.56)
        6:48.85 (31.13)     7:20.20 (31.35)     7:51.45 (31.25)     8:22.64 (31.19)
        8:53.94 (31.30)     9:25.54 (31.60)     9:56.50 (30.96)    10:26.47 (29.97)
  5 Saunders, Kevin P         SO Connecticut-CT                10:33.53    1  
                  27.52       57.73 (30.21)     1:29.18 (31.45)     2:00.68 (31.50)
        2:32.35 (31.67)     3:04.38 (32.03)     3:36.27 (31.89)     4:08.13 (31.86)
        4:40.29 (32.16)     5:12.24 (31.95)     5:44.41 (32.17)     6:16.50 (32.09)
        6:48.78 (32.28)     7:21.04 (32.26)     7:52.79 (31.75)     8:24.83 (32.04)
        8:57.15 (32.32)     9:29.88 (32.73)    10:02.31 (32.43)    10:33.53 (31.22)
  6 McAndrew, Marc I          JR Coast Guard-CT                10:42.99  
                  28.39       59.48 (31.09)     1:31.28 (31.80)     2:03.41 (32.13)
        2:35.22 (31.81)     3:07.19 (31.97)     3:39.29 (32.10)     4:11.50 (32.21)
        4:43.64 (32.14)     5:15.84 (32.20)     5:47.30 (31.46)     6:19.80 (32.50)
        6:52.59 (32.79)     7:25.62 (33.03)     7:58.94 (33.32)     8:32.01 (33.07)
        9:05.39 (33.38)     9:38.33 (32.94)    10:11.28 (32.95)    10:42.99 (31.71)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pierce, Sam A             FR Connecticut-CT                 1:59.26    9  
                  28.69       59.33 (30.64)     1:29.60 (30.27)     1:59.26 (29.66)
  2 Sao, Darlene              SO Coast Guard-CT                 2:00.39    4  
                  28.88       59.66 (30.78)     1:29.97 (30.31)     2:00.39 (30.42)
  3 Ewing, Kelsey A           FR Connecticut-CT                 2:00.61    3  
                  28.60       59.56 (30.96)     1:30.12 (30.56)     2:00.61 (30.49)
  4 Lauridsen, Sarah E        FR Connecticut-CT                 2:01.44    2  
                  28.66       59.09 (30.43)     1:30.32 (31.23)     2:01.44 (31.12)
  5 Talbot, Erin M            SR Coast Guard-CT                 2:05.58    1  
                  29.15     1:00.75 (31.60)     1:33.13 (32.38)     2:05.58 (32.45)
  6 Sears, Nicole M           SO Connecticut-CT                x2:08.88  
                  30.03     1:02.03 (32.00)     1:34.96 (32.93)     2:08.88 (33.92)
  7 Gray, Kelsey E            SO Coast Guard-CT                 2:10.33  
                  30.48     1:03.30 (32.82)     1:36.75 (33.45)     2:10.33 (33.58)
  8 Furman, Elizabeth         SO Coast Guard-CT                x2:29.71  
                  34.64     1:13.36 (38.72)     1:51.45 (38.09)     2:29.71 (38.26)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smit, Kevin P             SR Coast Guard-CT                 1:49.20    9  
                  26.04       52.80 (26.76)     1:20.67 (27.87)     1:49.20 (28.53)
  2 Andre, Drew J             FR Connecticut-CT                 1:50.16    4  
                  25.94       54.49 (28.55)     1:23.20 (28.71)     1:50.16 (26.96)
  3 Dona, Alex A              JR Coast Guard-CT                 1:50.21    3  
                  26.22       54.99 (28.77)     1:22.47 (27.48)     1:50.21 (27.74)
  4 Gmehlin, Connor C         FR Connecticut-CT                 1:51.16    2  
                  26.27       54.37 (28.10)     1:22.75 (28.38)     1:51.16 (28.41)
  5 Dion, Timothy M           FR Coast Guard-CT                 1:51.46    1  
                  26.17       54.45 (28.28)     1:23.08 (28.63)     1:51.46 (28.38)
  6 Colasurdo, Joseph         SO Connecticut-CT                 1:54.06  
                  26.47       55.28 (28.81)     1:24.28 (29.00)     1:54.06 (29.78)
  7 Henry, Emil W             FR Connecticut-CT                x1:56.12  
                  25.90       54.70 (28.80)     1:25.09 (30.39)     1:56.12 (31.03)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bohn, Rachel M            JR Connecticut-CT                 1:02.55    9  
                  30.35     1:02.55 (32.20)                                        
  2 Cronin, Jessica E         FR Connecticut-CT                 1:04.80    4  
                  31.94     1:04.80 (32.86)                                        
  3 Schanzer, Jessica L       SR Connecticut-CT                 1:05.07    3  
                  31.25     1:05.07 (33.82)                                        
  4 Ezell, Ashley N           FR Coast Guard-CT                 1:05.40    2  
                  31.71     1:05.40 (33.69)                                        
  5 King, Abby M              FR Coast Guard-CT                 1:06.53    1  
                  32.34     1:06.53 (34.19)                                        
  6 Slife, Carolyn C          SO Coast Guard-CT                 1:06.70  
                  32.63     1:06.70 (34.07)                                        
  7 Isaacs, Abby R            FR Coast Guard-CT                x1:08.95  
                  33.67     1:08.95 (35.28)                                        
  8 Jefferies, Nora A         SO Connecticut-CT                x1:09.11  
                  33.64     1:09.11 (35.47)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gill, Sam P               JR Connecticut-CT                   51.52    9  
                  24.86       51.52 (26.66)                                        
  2 Paquette, Sean E          SO Connecticut-CT                   54.50    4  
                  26.79       54.50 (27.71)                                        
  3 Brindamour, Christian J   SO Coast Guard-CT                   54.60    3  
                  26.84       54.60 (27.76)                                        
  4 Schultz, Nico F           SO Connecticut-CT                   55.43    2  
                  26.86       55.43 (28.57)                                        
  5 Morseth, Ben G            FR Coast Guard-CT                   56.64    1  
                  28.09       56.64 (28.55)                                        
  6 Matson, Kyle M            JR Connecticut-CT                  x57.86  
                  28.08       57.86 (29.78)                                        
  7 Kramb, Jacob              JR Coast Guard-CT                   59.58  
                  29.18       59.58 (30.40)                                        
  8 Kotchman, Tyler O         SO Coast Guard-CT                x1:00.46  
                  29.18     1:00.46 (31.28)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karlson, Katie            SR Connecticut-CT                 1:11.34    9  
                  33.57     1:11.34 (37.77)                                        
  2 Ridge, Abbey M            JR Connecticut-CT                 1:12.37    4  
                  34.07     1:12.37 (38.30)                                        
  3 Jozsa, Terri              SR Coast Guard-CT                 1:14.55    3  
                  35.59     1:14.55 (38.96)                                        
  4 Jansson, Hanna E          FR Coast Guard-CT                 1:20.13    2  
                  37.84     1:20.13 (42.29)                                        
  5 Yin, Carol D              JR Coast Guard-CT                 1:21.16    1  
                  38.78     1:21.16 (42.38)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Czelewicz, Kirk J         SO Connecticut-CT                 1:01.12    9  
                  29.10     1:01.12 (32.02)                                        
  2 Steiner, Dylan E          FR Connecticut-CT                 1:01.48    4  
                  28.96     1:01.48 (32.52)                                        
  3 Duryea, Derrian L         SO Coast Guard-CT                 1:01.82    3  
                  29.31     1:01.82 (32.51)                                        
  4 Johnson, Cam W            SO Connecticut-CT                 1:02.31    2  
                  29.18     1:02.31 (33.13)                                        
  5 Piantedosi, Michael J     SR Coast Guard-CT                 1:05.13    1  
                  30.54     1:05.13 (34.59)                                        
  6 Watson, Luke S            SO Connecticut-CT                x1:05.26  
                  30.50     1:05.26 (34.76)                                        
  7 Graf, Dan R               SR Coast Guard-CT                 1:05.93  
                  30.88     1:05.93 (35.05)                                        
  8 Brigham, Matthew M        SO Coast Guard-CT                x1:12.22  
                  34.15     1:12.22 (38.07)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huelbig, Ellie P          JR Connecticut-CT                 2:12.83    9  
                  29.56     1:02.54 (32.98)     1:37.09 (34.55)     2:12.83 (35.74)
  2 Wilson, Rachel E          FR Connecticut-CT                 2:16.65    4  
                  30.06     1:04.55 (34.49)     1:40.60 (36.05)     2:16.65 (36.05)
  3 Ferguson, Chantel L       JR Coast Guard-CT                 2:19.79    3  
                  31.90     1:07.29 (35.39)     1:43.54 (36.25)     2:19.79 (36.25)
  4 Marhsall, Samantha L      SO Connecticut-CT                 2:21.04    2  
                  31.39     1:06.82 (35.43)     1:44.18 (37.36)     2:21.04 (36.86)
  5 McWilliams, Haley A       FR Coast Guard-CT                 2:23.41    1  
                  31.97     1:07.43 (35.46)     1:44.43 (37.00)     2:23.41 (38.98)
  6 Nelson, Maggie A          SO Connecticut-CT                x2:24.65  
                  31.33     1:07.12 (35.79)     1:44.95 (37.83)     2:24.65 (39.70)
  7 Kenis, Elizabeth F        SR Coast Guard-CT                 2:28.02  
                  32.67     1:10.12 (37.45)     1:49.52 (39.40)     2:28.02 (38.50)
  8 Toomey, Megan M           FR Coast Guard-CT                x2:36.85  
                  31.60     1:10.87 (39.27)     1:53.76 (42.89)     2:36.85 (43.09)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowen, Loring F           FR Connecticut-CT                 1:58.92    9  
                  26.46       57.17 (30.71)     1:27.85 (30.68)     1:58.92 (31.07)
  2 Early, Tim J              SO Coast Guard-CT                 2:02.13    4  
                  27.33       57.78 (30.45)     1:29.38 (31.60)     2:02.13 (32.75)
  3 Johannsen, Barrett A      JR Coast Guard-CT                 2:04.45    3  
                  27.24       59.00 (31.76)     1:31.24 (32.24)     2:04.45 (33.21)
  4 Gibson, Joe W             JR Connecticut-CT                 2:07.79    2  
                  29.62     1:02.66 (33.04)     1:35.61 (32.95)     2:07.79 (32.18)
  5 Gilman, Brian J           JR Connecticut-CT                 2:07.94    1  
                  28.66     1:01.49 (32.83)     1:35.24 (33.75)     2:07.94 (32.70)
  6 Buys, Ryan J              SO Coast Guard-CT                 2:11.83  
                  29.25     1:02.90 (33.65)     1:36.95 (34.05)     2:11.83 (34.88)
  7 Pielock, Christopher M    SR Connecticut-CT                x2:12.52  
                  27.80     1:00.70 (32.90)     1:36.12 (35.42)     2:12.52 (36.40)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pielock, Julia M          JR Connecticut-CT                   24.78    9  
  2 Lilly, Mackenzie B        SR Connecticut-CT                   25.82    4  
  3 Eidenire, Patti           FR Coast Guard-CT                   26.03    3  
  4 Sao, Darlene              SO Coast Guard-CT                   26.10    2  
  5 Gever, Caitlyn            SO Coast Guard-CT                   26.53    1  
  6 Campbell, Carly A         FR Coast Guard-CT                  x26.55  
  7 Mahaffy, Alexandra G      FR Connecticut-CT                   26.90  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brindamour, Christian J   SO Coast Guard-CT                   21.50    9  
  2 McGinnis, Patrick R       SO Connecticut-CT                   22.17    4  
  3 Andre, Drew J             FR Connecticut-CT                   22.33    3  
  4 Hoburg, Adam J            SO Coast Guard-CT                   22.84    2  
  5 Blair, Joey A             FR Connecticut-CT                   23.11    1  
  6 Piantedosi, Michael J     SR Coast Guard-CT                   23.50  
  6 Newton, Matthew S         SR Connecticut-CT                  x23.50  
  8 Dona, Alex A              JR Coast Guard-CT                  x23.66  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Andy            FR Coast Guard-CT                  246.35    9  
  2 Smith, Kyle               FR Coast Guard-CT                  168.75    4  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pielock, Julia M          JR Connecticut-CT                   55.16    9  
                  26.55       55.16 (28.61)                                        
  2 Sao, Darlene              SO Coast Guard-CT                   55.85    4  
                  27.22       55.85 (28.63)                                        
  3 Rotner, Emma L            FR Connecticut-CT                   55.89    3  
                  27.39       55.89 (28.50)                                        
  4 Lilly, Mackenzie B        SR Connecticut-CT                   56.73    2  
                  27.20       56.73 (29.53)                                        
  5 Talbot, Erin M            SR Coast Guard-CT                   58.30    1  
                  28.13       58.30 (30.17)                                        
  6 Eidenire, Patti           FR Coast Guard-CT                   58.47  
                  28.18       58.47 (30.29)                                        
  7 Mahaffy, Alexandra G      FR Connecticut-CT                  x59.49  
                  28.88       59.49 (30.61)                                        
  8 Gever, Caitlyn            SO Coast Guard-CT                x1:00.59  
                  28.56     1:00.59 (32.03)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gill, Sam P               JR Connecticut-CT                   47.56    9  
                  22.84       47.56 (24.72)                                        
  2 Brindamour, Christian J   SO Coast Guard-CT                   49.17    4  
                  23.51       49.17 (25.66)                                        
  3 Schultz, Nico F           SO Connecticut-CT                   50.12    3  
                  24.20       50.12 (25.92)                                        
  4 Smit, Kevin P             SR Coast Guard-CT                   50.15    2  
                  23.76       50.15 (26.39)                                        
  5 Hoburg, Adam J            SO Coast Guard-CT                   50.19    1  
                  24.51       50.19 (25.68)                                        
  6 McGinnis, Patrick R       SO Connecticut-CT                   51.63  
                  24.36       51.63 (27.27)                                        
  7 Henry, Emil W             FR Connecticut-CT                  x52.04  
                  24.66       52.04 (27.38)                                        
  8 Bernardi, Robert          FR Coast Guard-CT                x1:02.25  
                  29.53     1:02.25 (32.72)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cronin, Jessica E         FR Connecticut-CT                 2:17.49    9  
                  32.76     1:07.42 (34.66)     1:43.03 (35.61)     2:17.49 (34.46)
  2 Schanzer, Jessica L       SR Connecticut-CT                 2:17.76    4  
                  32.71     1:07.34 (34.63)     1:42.78 (35.44)     2:17.76 (34.98)
  3 Ewing, Kelsey A           FR Connecticut-CT                 2:20.62    3  
                  34.43     1:10.13 (35.70)     1:45.56 (35.43)     2:20.62 (35.06)
  4 King, Abby M              FR Coast Guard-CT                 2:24.12    2  
                  33.85     1:10.05 (36.20)     1:47.55 (37.50)     2:24.12 (36.57)
  5 Slife, Carolyn C          SO Coast Guard-CT                 2:24.14    1  
                  34.50     1:10.89 (36.39)     1:47.74 (36.85)     2:24.14 (36.40)
  6 Kenis, Elizabeth F        SR Coast Guard-CT                 2:30.59  
                  35.33     1:13.07 (37.74)     1:51.77 (38.70)     2:30.59 (38.82)
  7 Isaacs, Abby R            FR Coast Guard-CT                x2:31.06  
                  34.73     1:13.10 (38.37)     1:52.93 (39.83)     2:31.06 (38.13)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowen, Loring F           FR Connecticut-CT                 1:59.23    9  
                  28.30       58.49 (30.19)     1:29.41 (30.92)     1:59.23 (29.82)
  2 Paquette, Sean E          SO Connecticut-CT                 2:00.12    4  
                  28.57       59.37 (30.80)     1:29.97 (30.60)     2:00.12 (30.15)
  3 Morseth, Ben G            FR Coast Guard-CT                 2:01.87    3  
                  29.10       59.72 (30.62)     1:30.90 (31.18)     2:01.87 (30.97)
  4 Matson, Kyle M            JR Connecticut-CT                 2:06.80    2  
                  30.01     1:02.42 (32.41)     1:35.33 (32.91)     2:06.80 (31.47)
  5 Saunders, Kevin P         SO Connecticut-CT                x2:10.48  
                  31.20     1:04.36 (33.16)     1:37.46 (33.10)     2:10.48 (33.02)
  6 Kramb, Jacob              JR Coast Guard-CT                 2:12.60    1  
                  30.86     1:04.12 (33.26)     1:38.77 (34.65)     2:12.60 (33.83)
  7 Kotchman, Tyler O         SO Coast Guard-CT                 2:13.86  
                  31.32     1:04.80 (33.48)     1:39.43 (34.63)     2:13.86 (34.43)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mehesz, Esther            SO Connecticut-CT                 2:32.35    9  
                  35.11     1:14.10 (38.99)     1:53.15 (39.05)     2:32.35 (39.20)
  2 Bohn, Rachel M            JR Connecticut-CT                 2:34.30    4  
                  35.12     1:14.28 (39.16)     1:53.96 (39.68)     2:34.30 (40.34)
  3 Karlson, Katie            SR Connecticut-CT                 2:35.58    3  
                  34.85     1:14.33 (39.48)     1:54.77 (40.44)     2:35.58 (40.81)
  4 Jozsa, Terri              SR Coast Guard-CT                 2:36.46    2  
                  35.79     1:15.56 (39.77)     1:56.16 (40.60)     2:36.46 (40.30)
  5 Ridge, Abbey M            JR Connecticut-CT                x2:36.92  
                  34.97     1:14.80 (39.83)     1:55.26 (40.46)     2:36.92 (41.66)
  6 Jansson, Hanna E          FR Coast Guard-CT                 2:49.65    1  
                  38.36     1:21.34 (42.98)     2:05.36 (44.02)     2:49.65 (44.29)
  7 Yin, Carol D              JR Coast Guard-CT                 2:52.84  
                  39.58     1:23.33 (43.75)     2:08.11 (44.78)     2:52.84 (44.73)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steiner, Dylan E          FR Connecticut-CT                 2:13.71    9  
                  31.35     1:05.28 (33.93)     1:39.26 (33.98)     2:13.71 (34.45)
  2 Czelewicz, Kirk J         SO Connecticut-CT                 2:14.32    4  
                  30.50     1:05.03 (34.53)     1:40.49 (35.46)     2:14.32 (33.83)
  3 Duryea, Derrian L         SO Coast Guard-CT                 2:15.81    3  
                  30.58     1:04.73 (34.15)     1:40.01 (35.28)     2:15.81 (35.80)
  4 Johnson, Cam W            SO Connecticut-CT                 2:19.88    2  
                  31.58     1:06.90 (35.32)     1:42.96 (36.06)     2:19.88 (36.92)
  5 Dion, Timothy M           FR Coast Guard-CT                 2:21.88    1  
                  31.85     1:07.83 (35.98)     1:44.50 (36.67)     2:21.88 (37.38)
  6 Watson, Luke S            SO Connecticut-CT                x2:23.31  
                  33.11     1:09.57 (36.46)     1:46.63 (37.06)     2:23.31 (36.68)
  7 Graf, Dan R               SR Coast Guard-CT                 2:25.50  
                  32.18     1:08.88 (36.70)     1:47.54 (38.66)     2:25.50 (37.96)
  8 Early, Tim J              SO Coast Guard-CT                x2:31.44  
                  33.83     1:11.75 (37.92)     1:51.26 (39.51)     2:31.44 (40.18)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lauridsen, Sarah E        FR Connecticut-CT                 5:18.61    9  
                  29.87     1:01.96 (32.09)     1:34.49 (32.53)     2:07.22 (32.73)
        2:39.77 (32.55)     3:11.88 (32.11)     3:44.21 (32.33)     4:16.62 (32.41)
        4:48.39 (31.77)     5:18.61 (30.22)                                        
  2 Pierce, Sam A             FR Connecticut-CT                 5:22.71    4  
                  30.39     1:03.00 (32.61)     1:35.89 (32.89)     2:09.43 (33.54)
        2:42.59 (33.16)     3:15.49 (32.90)     3:47.60 (32.11)     4:19.83 (32.23)
        4:51.63 (31.80)     5:22.71 (31.08)                                        
  3 Dinsmore, Brooke T        JR Connecticut-CT                 5:28.18    3  
                  30.96     1:03.88 (32.92)     1:36.96 (33.08)     2:09.97 (33.01)
        2:43.05 (33.08)     3:16.18 (33.13)     3:49.09 (32.91)     4:22.21 (33.12)
        4:55.55 (33.34)     5:28.18 (32.63)                                        
  4 McWilliams, Haley A       FR Coast Guard-CT                 5:35.20    2  
                  31.20     1:04.71 (33.51)     1:38.81 (34.10)     2:13.21 (34.40)
        2:47.04 (33.83)     3:21.04 (34.00)     3:54.97 (33.93)     4:28.80 (33.83)
        5:02.21 (33.41)     5:35.20 (32.99)                                        
  5 Sears, Nicole M           SO Connecticut-CT                x5:35.54  
                  30.67     1:03.83 (33.16)     1:37.55 (33.72)     2:11.53 (33.98)
        2:45.50 (33.97)     3:19.78 (34.28)     3:54.00 (34.22)     4:28.18 (34.18)
        5:02.31 (34.13)     5:35.54 (33.23)                                        
  6 Gray, Kelsey E            SO Coast Guard-CT                 5:50.08    1  
                  31.62     1:05.91 (34.29)     1:41.56 (35.65)     2:17.34 (35.78)
        2:53.26 (35.92)     3:29.16 (35.90)     4:04.43 (35.27)     4:40.15 (35.72)
        5:15.30 (35.15)     5:50.08 (34.78)                                        
  7 Toomey, Megan M           FR Coast Guard-CT                 5:54.45  
                  31.30     1:06.58 (35.28)     1:43.83 (37.25)     2:20.22 (36.39)
        2:56.38 (36.16)     3:31.45 (35.07)     4:06.33 (34.88)     4:42.29 (35.96)
        5:18.99 (36.70)     5:54.45 (35.46)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowen, Loring F           FR Connecticut-CT                 4:50.34    9  
                  27.01       56.28 (29.27)     1:25.46 (29.18)     1:54.98 (29.52)
        2:24.28 (29.30)     2:53.78 (29.50)     3:22.79 (29.01)     3:52.45 (29.66)
        4:21.71 (29.26)     4:50.34 (28.63)                                        
  2 Martin, Bo D              SO Connecticut-CT                 4:53.00    4  
                  26.84       56.59 (29.75)     1:26.49 (29.90)     1:56.47 (29.98)
        2:26.32 (29.85)     2:56.07 (29.75)     3:25.93 (29.86)     3:55.79 (29.86)
        4:25.60 (29.81)     4:53.00 (27.40)                                        
  3 Tinari, Marco M           JR Coast Guard-CT                 4:54.09    3  
                  27.06       56.34 (29.28)     1:25.35 (29.01)     1:55.22 (29.87)
        2:25.25 (30.03)     2:54.93 (29.68)     3:24.75 (29.82)     3:55.13 (30.38)
        4:25.14 (30.01)     4:54.09 (28.95)                                        
  4 Poehler, Nicholas D       SR Coast Guard-CT                 5:01.73    2  
                  26.96       56.68 (29.72)     1:26.90 (30.22)     1:57.32 (30.42)
        2:27.89 (30.57)     2:58.90 (31.01)     3:29.75 (30.85)     4:00.74 (30.99)
        4:31.35 (30.61)     5:01.73 (30.38)                                        
  5 Gibson, Joe W             JR Connecticut-CT                 5:04.74    1  
                  28.52       59.62 (31.10)     1:30.69 (31.07)     2:01.65 (30.96)
        2:32.81 (31.16)     3:03.41 (30.60)     3:34.65 (31.24)     4:05.57 (30.92)
        4:35.96 (30.39)     5:04.74 (28.78)                                        
  6 Gmehlin, Connor C         FR Connecticut-CT                x5:06.90  
                  27.39       57.41 (30.02)     1:28.08 (30.67)     1:58.89 (30.81)
        2:29.85 (30.96)     3:00.74 (30.89)     3:31.90 (31.16)     4:03.69 (31.79)
        4:35.39 (31.70)     5:06.90 (31.51)                                        
  7 Dona, Alex A              JR Coast Guard-CT                 5:15.96  
                  27.93       58.84 (30.91)     1:30.34 (31.50)     2:02.42 (32.08)
        2:34.14 (31.72)     3:06.12 (31.98)     3:38.29 (32.17)     4:11.07 (32.78)
        4:43.59 (32.52)     5:15.96 (32.37)                                        
  8 McAndrew, Marc I          JR Coast Guard-CT                x5:18.51  
                  28.37       58.64 (30.27)     1:30.36 (31.72)     2:02.46 (32.10)
        2:34.52 (32.06)     3:07.05 (32.53)     3:40.08 (33.03)     4:12.96 (32.88)
        4:45.88 (32.92)     5:18.51 (32.63)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Chantel L       JR Coast Guard-CT                 1:01.43    9  
                  29.08     1:01.43 (32.35)                                        
  2 Wilson, Rachel E          FR Connecticut-CT                 1:01.46    4  
                  29.10     1:01.46 (32.36)                                        
  3 Huelbig, Ellie P          JR Connecticut-CT                 1:01.69    3  
                  29.26     1:01.69 (32.43)                                        
  4 Ezell, Ashley N           FR Coast Guard-CT                 1:03.44    2  
                  30.11     1:03.44 (33.33)                                        
  5 Talbot, Erin M            SR Coast Guard-CT                 1:04.10    1  
                  30.10     1:04.10 (34.00)                                        
  6 McMeekin, Danielle        FR Coast Guard-CT                x1:04.74  
                  30.88     1:04.74 (33.86)                                        
  7 Marhsall, Samantha L      SO Connecticut-CT                 1:05.47  
                  30.65     1:05.47 (34.82)                                        
  8 Nelson, Maggie A          SO Connecticut-CT                x1:05.82  
                  30.61     1:05.82 (35.21)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gill, Sam P               JR Connecticut-CT                   51.40    9  
                  24.23       51.40 (27.17)                                        
  2 Blair, Joey A             FR Connecticut-CT                   54.08    4  
                  25.53       54.08 (28.55)                                        
  3 Buys, Ryan J              SO Coast Guard-CT                   54.41    3  
                  25.44       54.41 (28.97)                                        
  4 Johannsen, Barrett A      JR Coast Guard-CT                   54.70    2  
                  25.34       54.70 (29.36)                                        
  5 Gilman, Brian J           JR Connecticut-CT                   54.90    1  
                  25.92       54.90 (28.98)                                        
  6 Pielock, Christopher M    SR Connecticut-CT                  x57.66  
                  26.41       57.66 (31.25)                                        
  7 Bernardi, Robert          FR Coast Guard-CT                 1:00.23  
                  27.81     1:00.23 (32.42)                                        
  8 Kramb, Jacob              JR Coast Guard-CT                x1:00.75  
                  28.12     1:00.75 (32.63)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Andy            FR Coast Guard-CT                  298.05    9  
  2 Smith, Kyle               FR Coast Guard-CT                  141.10    4  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Chantel L       JR Coast Guard-CT                 2:18.26    9  
                  29.67     1:06.68 (37.01)     1:47.08 (40.40)     2:18.26 (31.18)
  2 Kenis, Elizabeth F        SR Coast Guard-CT                 2:30.54    4  
                  32.00     1:11.03 (39.03)     1:55.65 (44.62)     2:30.54 (34.89)
  3 Slife, Carolyn C          SO Coast Guard-CT                 2:32.69    3  
                  32.32     1:11.05 (38.73)     1:56.98 (45.93)     2:32.69 (35.71)
 -- Bohn, Rachel M            JR Connecticut-CT                X2:17.39  
                  30.03     1:04.81 (34.78)     1:44.88 (40.07)     2:17.39 (32.51)
 -- Pierce, Sam A             FR Connecticut-CT                X2:18.44  
                  30.53     1:06.96 (36.43)     1:47.02 (40.06)     2:18.44 (31.42)
 -- Ewing, Kelsey A           FR Connecticut-CT                X2:20.77  
                  31.11     1:07.45 (36.34)     1:47.89 (40.44)     2:20.77 (32.88)
 -- Marhsall, Samantha L      SO Connecticut-CT                X2:23.65  
                  31.13     1:08.82 (37.69)     1:50.28 (41.46)     2:23.65 (33.37)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steiner, Dylan E          FR Connecticut-CT                 2:02.26    9  
                  27.01       58.37 (31.36)     1:32.17 (33.80)     2:02.26 (30.09)
  2 Czelewicz, Kirk J         SO Connecticut-CT                 2:03.37    4  
                  27.19     1:00.01 (32.82)     1:34.95 (34.94)     2:03.37 (28.42)
  3 Johnson, Cam W            SO Connecticut-CT                 2:04.10    3  
                  27.22       59.72 (32.50)     1:35.95 (36.23)     2:04.10 (28.15)
  4 Morseth, Ben G            FR Coast Guard-CT                 2:04.15    2  
                  27.80     1:00.20 (32.40)     1:36.01 (35.81)     2:04.15 (28.14)
  5 Martin, Bo D              SO Connecticut-CT                x2:06.81  
                  26.95     1:01.69 (34.74)     1:38.22 (36.53)     2:06.81 (28.59)
  6 Dion, Timothy M           FR Coast Guard-CT                 2:06.93    1  
                  26.96     1:01.63 (34.67)     1:38.33 (36.70)     2:06.93 (28.60)
  7 Johannsen, Barrett A      JR Coast Guard-CT                 2:10.50  
                  26.79       59.89 (33.10)     1:38.49 (38.60)     2:10.50 (32.01)
  8 Brigham, Matthew M        SO Coast Guard-CT                x2:20.59  
                  29.12     1:05.99 (36.87)     1:48.36 (42.37)     2:20.59 (32.23)
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                            1:43.97   11  
     1) Eidenire, Patti FR              2) Sao, Darlene SO                
     3) Ezell, Ashley N FR              4) Campbell, Carly A FR           
                  26.56       51.97 (25.41)     1:18.03 (26.06)     1:43.97 (25.94)
  2 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                            1:48.60    4  
     1) Gever, Caitlyn SO               2) Talbot, Erin M SR              
     3) Gray, Kelsey E SO               4) McMeekin, Danielle FR          
                  27.91       55.14 (27.23)     1:21.76 (26.62)     1:48.60 (26.84)
  3 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'C'                           x1:55.68  
     1) McWilliams, Haley A FR          2) Toomey, Megan M FR             
     3) Furman, Elizabeth SO            4) Isaacs, Abby R FR              
                  28.29       56.15 (27.86)     1:27.51 (31.36)     1:55.68 (28.17)
 -- Connecticut College-CT  'A'                                X1:42.09  
     1) Wilson, Rachel E FR             2) Lilly, Mackenzie B SR          
     3) Rotner, Emma L FR               4) Pielock, Julia M JR            
                  25.80       51.28 (25.48)     1:17.07 (25.79)     1:42.09 (25.02)
 -- Connecticut College-CT  'B'                                X1:45.17  
     1) Lauridsen, Sarah E FR           2) Mahaffy, Alexandra G FR        
     3) Ridge, Abbey M JR               4) Schanzer, Jessica L SR         
                  26.31       53.21 (26.90)     1:19.79 (26.58)     1:45.17 (25.38)
 -- Connecticut College-CT  'C'                                X1:52.70  
     1) Sears, Nicole M SO              2) Jefferies, Nora A SO           
     3) Dinsmore, Brooke T JR           4) Nelson, Maggie A SO            
                  28.43       56.47 (28.04)     1:25.45 (28.98)     1:52.70 (27.25)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                            1:27.66   11  
     1) Smit, Kevin P SR                2) Duryea, Derrian L SO           
     3) Piantedosi, Michael J SR        4) Brindamour, Christian J SO     
                  22.69       44.37 (21.68)     1:06.70 (22.33)     1:27.66 (20.96)
  2 Connecticut College-CT  'A'                                 1:27.70    4  
     1) McGinnis, Patrick R SO          2) Schultz, Nico F SO             
     3) Andre, Drew J FR                4) Gill, Sam P JR                 
                  22.76       45.11 (22.35)     1:06.72 (21.61)     1:27.70 (20.98)
  3 Connecticut College-CT  'B'                                 1:31.56    2  
     1) Henry, Emil W FR                2) Colasurdo, Joseph SO           
     3) Blair, Joey A FR                4) Newton, Matthew S SR           
                  23.81       46.05 (22.24)     1:08.36 (22.31)     1:31.56 (23.20)
  4 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                            1:32.63  
     1) Kotchman, Tyler O SO            2) Buys, Ryan J SO                
     3) Dona, Alex A JR                 4) Hoburg, Adam J SO              
                  23.67       46.97 (23.30)     1:09.91 (22.94)     1:32.63 (22.72)
  5 Connecticut College-CT  'C'                                x1:34.04  
     1) Gmehlin, Connor C FR            2) Matson, Kyle M JR              
     3) Gilman, Brian J JR              4) Pielock, Christopher M SR      
                  23.73       46.79 (23.06)     1:10.19 (23.40)     1:34.04 (23.85)
  6 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'C'                           x1:37.23  
     1) Poehler, Nicholas D SR          2) McAndrew, Marc I JR            
     3) Tinari, Marco M JR              4) Bernardi, Robert FR            
                  24.46       48.90 (24.44)     1:12.19 (23.29)     1:37.23 (25.04)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Connecticut College                 170   2. U.S. Coast Guard Academy             86
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Connecticut College                 168   2. U.S. Coast Guard Academy            120

View: Mobile | Desktop