2015-16 Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Sat. 12 at Harry Anderson Trophy @ Yale University 1st of 18
  at Women's Toni Deutsch Trophy @ MIT 3rd of 15
  at Mt. Hope Bay Open @ Roger Williams University 9th of 18
  Pine Trophy @ Coast Guard 7th of 8
Sat. 19 at Women's Stu Nelson Trophy @ Connecticut College 1st of 18
  at Hatch Brown Trophy @ MIT 11th of 18
  at Lake Champlain Open @ University of Vermont 11th of 16
  at Central Series 2 @ Boston College 10th of 17
Sat. 26 at New England Men's Singlehanded Championship @ Niantic Bay YC 5th of 28
  at Hood Trophy @ Tufts 10th of 20
  at Chris Loder Trophy @ UNH/MIT 9th of 18
  at Salt Pond Invitational @ University of Rhode Island 5th of 15
Tue. 29 Women's Invite @ Coast Guard 5th of 11
 
October
Sat. 3 Danmark Trophy @ Coast Guard 1st of 18
  at New England Women's Singlehanded Championship @ Boston College 2nd of 13
  at Hewitt Trophy @ Dartmouth College 11th of 14
Sat. 17 at Women's Interconference @ Yale University 1st of 18
  at Captain Hurst Bowl @ Dartmouth 11th of 18
  at Providence Invitational @ Providence College 9th of 16
Sat. 24 at Women's Mrs. Hurst Bowl @ Dartmouth 1st of 17
  at Oberg Trophy @ MIT 11th of 18
  at Central Series 6 @ Boston College 2nd of 12
Sat. 31 at Schell Trophy, NEISA Fall Champioship @ MIT 4th of 18
  at Victorian Coffee Urn, Women's Fall Championship @ Harvard 9th of 15
  at Nickerson Trophy, Freshman Championship @ Tufts University 10th of 20
 
November
Sat. 7 at Women's Singlehanded National Championship @ Old Dominion University 8th of 18
  Hap Moore Trophy Team Race @ Coast Guard 5th of 12
  at Sister Esther Open @ Salve Regina University 12th of 20
Sat. 14 at Atlantic Coast Championship @ Old Dominion University 1st of 18
 
January
Sat. 2 at Rose Bowl @ University of Southern California 13th of 29
 
March
Sat. 19 at Graham Hall Team Race @ Navy 10th of 16
  at Geiger Team Race @ MIT 6th of 8
  at Vietor Trophy @ Sacred Heart University 8th of 12
Sat. 26 Friis Trophy Team Race @ Coast Guard 9th of 12
  at NEISA/MAISA Team Race @ Boston College 6th of 6
 
April
Sat. 2 at Marchiando Team Race @ MIT 10th of 14
  at BU Trophy @ Boston University 12th of 16
  at Camel Team Race @ Connecticut College 7th of 7
Sat. 9 at Emily Wick Trophy @ Connecticut College 14th of 18
  NEISA Team Race Championship/Fowle Trophy @ Coast Guard 9th of 12
Sun. 10 at Tyrell Trophy @ University of Connecticut Incomplete
Sat. 16 Thompson Trophy @ Coast Guard 5th of 17
  at Southern Series @ University of Rhode Island 3rd of 8
Sat. 23 at George Morris Trophy @ Boston University 4th of 18
  at Greater NY Dinghy Regatta @ Fordham University 5th of 12
  at NEISA Women's Championship/Reed Trophy @ Yale University 1st of 16
Sat. 30 at NEISA Coed Championship/CGA Alumni Bowl @ Dartmouth College 3rd of 18
  at Southern Series @ University of Rhode Island 4th of 9
 
May
Tue. 24 at Sperry Women's National Championship Western Semi-Final @ San Diego Yacht Club 1st of 18
Thu. 26 at Sperry Women's National Championship @ San Diego Yacht Club 1st of 18
Tue. 31 at Gill Coed National Championship Western Semi-Final @ San Diego Yacht Club 1st of 18
 
June
Thu. 2 at Gill Coed National Championship @ San Diego Yacht Club 2nd of 18
Bold: Home event