2014-15 Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Sat. 13 at Women's Toni Deustch Trophy @ MIT 1st of 14
  at Harry Andreson Trophy @ Yale 5th of 18
  at Penobscot Bay Open @ Maine Maritime 10th of 20
  Pine Trophy @ Coast Guard 9th of 10
  at Mt. Hope Bay Open 10th of 17
Sat. 20 at Women's Mrs. Hurst Bowl @ Dartmouth 1st of 18
  at Hatch Brown Trophy @ MIT 14th of 18
  at Lake Champlain Open @ University of Vermont 11th of 16
Sat. 27 at St. Mary's Fall Interconference @ St. Mary's College 7th of 18
  at New England Men's Singlehanded Championship @ Niantic Bay YC 1st of 22
  at Hood Trophy @ Tufts University 17th of 20
  at Women's President's Trophy @ Boston University 8th of 14
 
October
Sat. 4 Danmark Trophy @ Coast Guard 7th of 20
  New England Women's Singlehanded Championship @ Coast Guard 2nd of 18
  at Hewitt Trophy @ Dartmouth 7th of 15
Wed. 8 Women's Weekday Invite @ Coast Guard 2nd of 7
Sat. 18 at Women's Interconference @ Yale 4th of 18
  at Providence Invitational @ Providence College 1st of 11
  at Captain Hurst Bowl @ Dartmouth 8th of 18
Sat. 25 at Women' s Stu Nelson Trophy @ Connecticut College 3rd of 18
  at Oberg Trophy @ MIT 5th of 18
  at Central Series Six @ Boston College 10th of 18
 
November
Sat. 1 at Schell Trophy/NEISA Fall Coed Champs @ Vermont 12th of 18
  at Women's Victorian Coffee Urn/NEISA Champs @ Dartmouth 16th of 18
  at Providence Invitational @ Providence College Cancelled
Fri. 7 at College Sailing Men's Singlehanded National Championship @ Western Washington University 3rd of 18
  at College Sailing Women's Singlehanded National Championship @ Western Washington University 3rd of 18
Sat. 8 Hap Moore Trophy Team Race @ Coast Guard 8th of 12
  at Sister Esther Open @ Salve Regina University 16th of 19
Sat. 15 Atlantic Coast Tournament @ Hobart 3rd of 15
 
March
Sat. 14 at Navy Women's Interconference @ Naval Academy 12th of 20
  at Icebreaker Fleet Race @ Connecticut College Cancelled
  at John Jackson Team Race @ Geaorgetown 4th of 8
Sat. 21 at Women's Interconference @ St. Mary's College 6th of 18
  Vietor Trophy @ Coast Guard 3rd of 20
  at Geiger Team Race @ MIT Cancelled
Sat. 28 at Admiral Moore Team Race @ SUNY Maritime College 5th of 10
  at Southern Series #1 @ Providence College Cancelled
 
April
Sat. 4 Barque Eagle Team Race @ Coast Guard 8th of 8
  at Brad Dellenbaugh Interconference @ Brown 6th of 18
Sat. 11 Women's Emily Wick Trophy @ Coast Guard 4th of 18
  at Mystic Lake Team Race @ Tufts 7th of 10
  at New England Team Race Championship @ Harvard 9th of 12
Sat. 18 Thompson Trophy @ Coast Guard 5th of 18
  at Owen Trophy @ Yale 10th of 18
Sat. 25 at Women's New England Championship @ Boston College 2nd of 16
  at Admiral's Cup @ Kings Point 15th of 20
  at Greater NY Open @ Fordham 4th of 14
 
May
Sat. 2 at Coed New England Championship @ Salve Regina 2nd of 18
Mon. 25 at Sperry Women's National Championship Eastern Semifinal @ NYYC / Brown University # % 3rd of 14
Wed. 27 at Sperry Women's National Championship Finals @ NYYC / Brown University # % 11th of 18
 
June
Mon. 1 at Gill Coed National Championship Eastern Semifinal @ NYYC / Brown University # % 5th of 18
Wed. 3 at Gill Coed National Championship Finals @ NYYC / Brown University # % 2nd of 18
# Exhibition
% Postseason
Bold: Home event