Licensed to U.S. Coast Guard Academy    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2016 06:10 PM
                        2016 USCGA Spring Invitational                         
                                New London, CT                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 D'Amore, Brian               W P I                    11.12   1.7  4  10   
  2 Pawlina, Jacob               Coast Guard              11.21   1.7  4   8   
  3 Hughes, Daniel               Trinity                  11.24   1.7  4   6   
  4 Bishop, Michael              Coast Guard              11.33   1.1  3   5   
  5 Lee, Richard                 Coast Guard              11.39   1.7  4   4   
  6 LaPointe, Sam                Babson                   11.40   1.1  3   3    11.392
  7 Mercier, Jacob               W P I                    11.40   1.7  4   2    11.393
  8 Bindner, Jason               Eastern Conn             11.44   1.1  3   1   
  9 Charles, Matthew             R I C                    11.61   1.7  4 
 10 Templeton, Tyler             Coast Guard              11.62   1.1  3 
 11 Schoenhagen, Paul-Henry      W P I                    11.64   2.0  2 
 12 Harris, Antoine              W P I                    11.68   1.7  4 
 13 Shute, Sayin                 Babson                   11.70   2.0  2 
 14 Black, Marlon                Springfield              11.80   2.0  2 
 15 Buhelt, Jacob                Springfield              11.82   1.7  4 
 16 Dill, Justin                 Babson                   11.84   2.0  2 
 17 Brown, Christopher           Eastern Conn             11.88   1.1  3 
 18 Cochrane, Riley              Eastern Conn             11.97   1.1  3 
 19 Afragola, Nick               Eastern Conn             12.00   1.1  3 
 20 Strain, Conor                Springfield              12.08   2.0  2 
 21 Carbone, Theo                Eastern Conn             12.20   2.0  2 
 22 O'Neal, Blake                Connecticut              12.26   2.0  2 
 23 Curry, Dante                 Springfield              12.50   2.0  2 
 24 Laramee, Jason               Springfield              12.59   1.3  1 
 -- Vicario, John                R I C                       DQ   1.3  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Pawlina, Jacob               Coast Guard              22.79  -2.3  4  10   
  2 Charles, Matthew             R I C                    23.22  -2.3  4   8   
  3 Bishop, Michael              Coast Guard              23.24  -2.3  4   6   
  4 Whitaker, Christian          Connecticut              23.29  -2.3  4   5   
  5 Penny, Raeford               Coast Guard              23.31  -2.3  4   4   
  6 Mercier, Jacob               W P I                    23.48  -2.3  3   3   
  7 Templeton, Tyler             Coast Guard              23.81  -2.3  4   2   
  8 Schoenhagen, Paul-Henry      W P I                    23.91  -2.3  3   1   
  9 Hunter, Michael              Springfield              23.95  -2.3  4 
 10 LaPointe, Sam                Babson                   23.96  -2.3  3 
 11 Mackintosh, Thomas           W P I                    23.97  -2.3  3 
 12 Bibemi, Destin               R I C                    24.13  -2.3  3 
 13 Lee, Richard                 Coast Guard              24.20  -2.3  4 
 14 Crowley, Chip                Coast Guard              24.63  -2.3  3 
 15 Shute, Sayin                 Babson                   24.72  -2.3  3 
 16 Waterbury, Alex              U S M M A                24.76  -1.9  2 
 17 Dill, Justin                 Babson                   24.83  -1.9  2 
 18 Siegel, Arlo                 Connecticut              25.08  -1.9  2 
 19 DiMartino, Austin            Connecticut              25.15  -1.9  2 
 20 Cochrane, Riley              Eastern Conn             25.39  -1.9  2 
 21 Brown, Christopher           Eastern Conn             25.48  -1.9  1 
 22 Burns, Dan                   Connecticut              26.13  -1.9  1 
 23 Vicario, John                R I C                    29.28  -1.9  1 
 -- Hughes, Daniel               Trinity                    DNF  -2.3  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Penny, Raeford               Coast Guard              50.49   4  10   
  2 Sanchez, Tomas               U S M M A                50.74   4   8   
  3 Ikuejamofo, Joel             R I C                    51.24   4   6   
  4 Oquendo, Jordanio            Westfield St             51.85   3   5   
  5 Crowley, Chip                Coast Guard              51.90   4   4   
  6 Moussamih, Matthew           Westfield St             52.13   4   3   
  7 Bibemi, Destin               R I C                    52.31   4   2   
  8 Parece, Kenneth              Westfield St             52.73   3   1   
  9 Wittenberg, Ryan             W P I                    52.87   3 
 10 Rainville, Joseph            Eastern Conn             53.25   3 
 11 Underwood, Michael           Eastern Conn             53.68   2 
 12 Trotman, Drew                Wesleyan                 53.94   3 
 13 Layug, Wesley                Wesleyan                 54.58   2 
 14 Stender, Michael             Westfield St             54.83   4 
 15 Kelland, Jonathan            Westfield St             54.95   1 
 16 Authier, Jarod               Springfield              55.26   2 
 17 Rizzitano, Dominic           Eastern Conn             55.63   2 
 18 Hackett, Wyatt               Babson                   55.78   3 
 19 MacNeil, Kyle                Springfield              56.45   2 
 20 Lajoie, Zackary              Westfield St             57.07   2 
 21 Veno, Ty                     Springfield              58.96   2 
 22 McDonald, James              Springfield            1:04.01   1 
 -- McGill, Lawrence             Eastern Conn                FS   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Decker, John                 Babson                 1:55.64   10   
  2 Larsson, Kyle                Trinity                1:56.07    8   
  3 Staver, Warren               W P I                  1:57.49    6   
  4 Trapp, Connor                Connecticut            1:57.63    5   
  5 Hoagland, Patrick            Trinity                1:58.17    4   
  6 Williams, Niall              Connecticut            1:58.26    3   
  7 Ireland, Andrew              Coast Guard            1:58.74    2   
  8 Greenfield, JD               Babson                 1:59.57    1   
  9 Scott, Austin                W P I                  2:00.14  
 10 Salina, Eric                 W P I                  2:00.75  
 11 Goodrich, David              W P I                  2:00.98  
 12 Klein, Will                  Coast Guard            2:01.09  
 13 Blenkush, Severin            U S M M A              2:01.09  
 14 Ficht, Gabe                  Babson                 2:01.81  
 15 Dynan, Matthew               Babson                 2:02.74  
 16 Schroeder, Greg              Eastern Conn           2:03.25  
 17 Varney, Nathan               W P I                  2:03.60  
 18 McKeown, Sam                 Connecticut            2:03.65  
 19 Fries, Michael               Trinity                2:04.01  
 20 Odell, Walker                Babson                 2:05.16  
 21 Dunn, Sean                   Trinity                2:05.96  
 22 Kelly, Andrew                W P I                  2:06.64  
 23 Johnson, Dorian              Westfield St           2:08.01  
 24 Lomba, Trevor                Babson                 2:09.55  
 25 Perlich, Matthew             Coast Guard            2:11.96  
 26 Jack, Esteafan               Westfield St           2:15.65  
 27 Flynn, Taylor                Eastern Conn           2:16.62  
 28 Burdick, Benjamin            Springfield            2:18.39  
 29 Carney, Jonathan             R I C                  2:18.62  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cattanach, Lee               Eastern Conn           3:56.08   10   
  2 Hoagland, Patrick            Trinity                3:56.97    8   
  3 Bosworth, Ben                Connecticut            3:57.39    6   
  4 Teachout, Caleb              Coast Guard            4:01.96    5   
  5 Foster, Brett                Coast Guard            4:05.71    4   
  6 Titcomb, Taylor              Wesleyan               4:09.79    3   
  7 Moran, Ryan                  W P I                  4:10.81    2   
  8 Day, Price                   Connecticut            4:11.13    1   
  9 Taminger, Benjamin           Coast Guard            4:11.55  
 10 Ruggiero, Joseph             Trinity                4:11.76  
 11 Dunn, Sean                   Trinity                4:12.43  
 12 Skelly, Michael              Westfield St           4:12.51  
 13 Conway, Keith                Wesleyan               4:13.32  
 14 Hawkins, Reid                Wesleyan               4:13.90  
 15 Kearney, Alex                Coast Guard            4:14.47  
 16 Dieter-Leeds, Casey          Coast Guard            4:15.98  
 17 Cobb, Connor                 Wesleyan               4:16.62  
 18 Downer, Dontay               Wesleyan               4:17.33  
 19 Signore, Joshua              Wesleyan               4:18.98  
 20 Gottzmann, Conner            Westfield St           4:21.16  
 21 Burns, Patrick               Westfield St           4:21.39  
 22 Ross, Owen                   Springfield            4:23.87  
 23 Suzuki, Yuta                 Westfield St           4:24.63  
 24 Tucci, Frank                 Wesleyan               4:24.83  
 25 Suski, Park                  Coast Guard            4:25.02  
 26 Forrest, Timothy             Westfield St           4:27.06  
 27 MacElrevey, Austin           U S M M A              4:30.28  
 28 Fields, Christian            Coast Guard            4:30.72  
 29 Vansant, John                Wesleyan               4:31.34  
 30 Fishkin, Jake                Babson                 4:32.42  
 31 Condon, Ryan                 Coast Guard            4:35.01  
 32 Mahoney, Colin               Wesleyan               4:35.95  
 33 Robertson, Jonh              U S M M A              4:36.03  
 34 Cronin, Tyler                Springfield            4:40.01  
 35 Armstrong, Max               Eastern Conn           4:42.96  
 36 Gunderson, James             U S M M A              4:43.34  
 37 Hawley, Alex                 Coast Guard            4:51.05  
 38 Burkle, Chris                Eastern Conn           4:53.13  
 39 Ocana, Edgar                 Babson                 4:57.16  
 40 Garson, Jeff                 R I C                  4:58.60  
 41 Adams, Ryan                  Eastern Conn           4:58.64  
 -- Wright, Caleb                Trinity                    DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Andrew                Coast Guard           15:27.06   10   
  2 Petow, Kevin                 Coast Guard           15:33.44    8   
  3 Hill, Gilliam                Coast Guard           15:38.14    6   
  4 Velasquez, Zachary           Coast Guard           15:38.70    5   
  5 Joachim, Zachary             Trinity               15:43.47    4   
  6 Brady, Michael               W P I                 15:47.61    3   
  7 Noland, Derik                Westfield St          15:49.61    2   
  8 Atkinson, Colton             Coast Guard           15:50.84    1   
  9 Abdelsame, Omar              Eastern Conn          15:56.10  
 10 Hernandez, Alejandro         Connecticut           15:59.34  
 11 Julien, Gabriel              Trinity               16:00.70  
 12 Winship, Tristam             W P I                 16:10.13  
 13 Hurlbut, William             Westfield St          16:11.19  
 14 Rimmele, James               Coast Guard           16:20.38  
 15 Atwood, Scott                Babson                16:20.97  
 16 Yallowitz, Jacob             Coast Guard           16:22.97  
 17 Hawk, Kyle                   Connecticut           16:33.24  
 18 O'Loughlin, Timothy          Coast Guard           16:39.14  
 19 Brett, Patrick               Westfield St          16:47.17  
 20 Jones, Ryan                  Eastern Conn          16:59.80  
 21 Armstrong, Chris             Eastern Conn          17:17.05  
 22 Brumm, Ryan                  Coast Guard           17:31.05  
 23 Gross, Zachary               Westfield St          17:32.48  
 24 Jang, Kevin                  Babson                19:29.11  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bocobo, Geoffrey             Trinity                  15.90  -1.2  2  10   
  2 Santos, Vincent              R I C                    16.22  -1.2  2   8   
  3 Bacare, Bassil               Trinity                  16.31  -1.2  2   6   
  4 Forgue, Jeremy               Westfield St             16.60  -1.2  2   5   
  5 Kane, Brent                  Westfield St             17.15  -1.2  2   4   
  6 Theriault, Luke              U S M M A                17.26  -0.8  1   3   
  7 Frederick, David             W P I                    17.66  -0.8  1   2   
  8 Dalton, Nick                 W P I                    17.83  -1.2  2   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rosado, Luis                 Eastern Conn             56.63   2  10   
  2 Forgue, Jeremy               Westfield St             56.93   2   8   
  3 Bocobo, Geoffrey             Trinity                  57.72   2   6   
  4 Bergin, David                Westfield St             57.96   2   5   
  5 Perez, Edison                Westfield St             57.98   2   4   
  6 Santangelo, Nick             W P I                  1:00.02   1   3   
  7 Santos, Vincent              R I C                  1:00.05   1   2   
  8 Lane, Daniel                 Springfield            1:00.86   1   1   
  9 Potter, James                Springfield            1:01.01   2 
 10 Malin, Benjamin              Springfield            1:01.35   2 
 11 Black, Marlon                Springfield            1:01.85   1 
 12 Peterson, Andrew             Connecticut            1:02.74   1 
 13 Theriault, Luke              U S M M A              1:03.81   1 
 14 Simpson, James               Springfield            1:04.19   1 
 -- Kane, Brent                  Westfield St                FS   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rich-Fiondella, Raymond      Connecticut            9:54.24   10   
  2 Morrison, Kyle               W P I                 10:02.51    8   
  3 Gossels, Dan                 Connecticut           10:04.58    6   
  4 Dittmer, Michael             U S M M A             10:07.43    5   
  5 Colaco, Ryan                 Babson                10:12.22    4   
  6 Halley, Justin               Westfield St          10:15.30    3   
  7 Henry, Austin                Babson                10:35.36    2   
  8 Hawkins-Hecock, Riley        Wesleyan              10:38.00    1   
  9 Cole, Connor                 U S M M A             10:45.71  
 10 Guptill, Zachary             Springfield           10:59.73  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 W P I  'A'                                            43.20   10   
  2 Coast Guard  'A'                                      43.46    8   
  3 Babson  'A'                                           44.53    6   
  4 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                                44.80    5   
  5 Springfield  'A'                                      45.07    4   
  6 Connecticut College  'A'                              45.37    3   
  7 Wesleyan  'A'                                         45.77    2   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westfield State  'A'                                3:28.59   2  10   
  2 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:30.30   2   8   
  3 Connecticut College  'A'                            3:30.66   2   6   
  4 W P I  'B'                                         x3:30.75   1 
  5 Babson  'B'                                        x3:33.71   1 
  6 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              3:34.59   2   5   
  7 Babson  'A'                                         3:37.18   2   4   
  8 Westfield State  'B'                               x3:38.65   1 
  9 Coast Guard  'B'                                   x3:44.93   1 
 10 Springfield  'A'                                    3:45.32   2   3   
 11 Springfield  'B'                                   x3:53.77   1 
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 USE PENCIL !
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Godette, Travon              Westfield St             1.93m    6-04.00  10   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 2.01 
        P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Stone, Dereck                Westfield St             1.88m    6-02.00   8   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Pressey, Kenneth             U S M M A                1.83m    6-00.00   6   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Clements, Jacob              Westfield St            J1.83m    6-00.00   5   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Moore, Melvin                W P I                    1.78m    5-10.00   3   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Tomlin, John                 Westfield St             1.78m    5-10.00   3   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    O    P  XXX 
  5 Myers, Andrew                Babson                   1.78m    5-10.00   3   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Guay, Keith                  W P I                    1.73m    5-08.00   0.50
     1.73 1.78 
      XXO  XXX 
  8 Pzczolkowski, Adam           Eastern Conn             1.73m    5-08.00   0.50
     1.73 1.78 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Elwell, Michael              Coast Guard                 NH            
     1.73 
      XXX 
 -- Fischetti, Nick              Connecticut                 NH            
     1.73 
      XXX 
 -- Graham, Logan                Coast Guard                 NH            
     1.73 
      XXX 
 -- Roberts, Devon               Trinity                     NH            
     1.73 
      XXX 
 -- DiMartino, Austin            Connecticut                 NH            
     1.73 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 USE PENCIL !
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Morette, Connor              W P I                    4.25m   13-11.25  10   
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Frick, Michael               Coast Guard             J4.25m   13-11.25   7   
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Roberts, Newell              R I C                   J4.25m   13-11.25   7   
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 McCracken, Andrew            Wesleyan                J4.25m   13-11.25   5   
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Navetta, Matt                Coast Guard              4.10m   13-05.25   4   
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Daly, Denis                  Coast Guard             J4.10m   13-05.25   3   
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  7 Flores, Anthony              Trinity                  3.85m   12-07.50   2   
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.10 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Aronne, Andrew               Springfield              3.70m   12-01.50   1   
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Acaba, Lucas                 W P I                   J3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 10 Roberts, Tyler               Westfield St             3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 11 Graham, Logan                Coast Guard              2.65m    8-08.25 
     3.25 
      XXX 
 -- Delisle, Patrick             Westfield St                NH            
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Carrasco-Gonzales, Jessy     Wesleyan                    NH            
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 4 Trial Attempts - NO FINALS
 USE PENCIL !
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Brown, Christopher           Eastern Conn             6.16m   0.3  20-02.50  10   
     6.16m(0.3) 6.04m(0.8) 5.86m(0.1) 5.89m(0.7)       
  2 Ndibe, Chidebe               Eastern Conn            J6.16m   0.6  20-02.50   8   
     FOUL      FOUL      5.80m(0.7) 6.16m(0.6)      
  3 Moore, Melvin                W P I                    6.13m   0.3  20-01.50   6   
     6.13m(0.3) 4.81m(0.2) 5.73m(0.5) 6.04m(1.0)      
  4 Gabranski, Sam               Babson                  J6.13m   0.7  20-01.50   5   
     6.13m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
  5 DeVine, Jack                 W P I                    6.11m   0.9  20-00.50   4   
     FOUL      FOUL      5.89m(0.2) 6.11m(0.9)       
  6 Mayer, Luke                  Trinity                  5.84m   0.6  19-02.00   3   
     5.61m(0.3) 5.84m(0.6) 5.42m(0.6) 5.81m(1.0)       
  7 Pawlak, Kevin                W P I                    5.72m   0.1  18-09.25   2   
     5.72m(0.1) FOUL      5.66m(0.9) FOUL            
  8 Graham, Logan                Coast Guard              5.65m  -0.5  18-06.50   1   
     5.65m(-0.5) 5.60m(-0.1) 5.30m(-0.7) 5.38m(-0.3)       
  9 Elwell, Michael              Coast Guard              5.62m  -0.4  18-05.25 
     5.62m(-0.4) 5.17m(-0.4) 4.55m(-0.3) 4.82m(0.3)       
 10 Layug, Wesley                Wesleyan                 5.58m  -0.6  18-03.75 
     5.58m(-0.6) FOUL      5.33m(+0.0) 5.13m(-0.2)       
 10 Bindner, Jason               Eastern Conn             5.58m   0.9  18-03.75 
     FOUL      5.58m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL            
 12 Guay, Keith                  W P I                    5.56m  -0.6  18-03.00 
     5.53m(-0.5) 5.56m(-0.6) 5.40m(-0.4) 5.32m(-0.1)      
 13 Pzczolkowski, Adam           Eastern Conn             5.54m   0.5  18-02.25 
     5.41m(0.8) 5.50m(0.8) FOUL      5.54m(0.5)      
 14 Conner, Chris                Connecticut              5.50m   0.2  18-00.50 
     5.50m(0.2) 5.45m(-0.4) 5.28m(-0.6) 5.37m(0.5)       
 15 Daly, Denis                  Coast Guard              5.42m   0.2  17-09.50 
     5.42m(0.2) 5.13m(0.7) 5.13m(1.1) 4.89m(0.9)       
 15 Dill, Justin                 Babson                   5.42m   0.3  17-09.50 
     FOUL      5.42m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL            
 17 Shute, Sayin                 Babson                   5.37m  -0.6  17-07.50 
     FOUL      5.21m(-0.6) FOUL      5.37m(-0.6)      
 18 Sourignamath, Thanousone     Eastern Conn             5.17m  -0.6  16-11.50 
     5.14m(-1.2) 5.17m(-0.6) 4.89m(-0.6) FOUL           
 19 Curry, Dante                 Springfield              5.13m  -0.2  16-10.00 
     5.05m(-0.7) 5.13m(-0.2) 4.88m(-0.4) 4.87m(-0.4)      
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 4 Trial Attempts - NO FINALS
 USE PENCIL !
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Bialon, Cezar                Babson                  12.54m  +0.0  41-01.75  10   
     12.54m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1) 12.29m(+0.0) 12.51m(0.1)       
  2 Harvey, Timothy              Springfield             12.40m  +0.0  40-08.25   8   
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1) 12.40m(+0.0) 12.23m(+0.0)      
  3 Ndibe, Chidebe               Eastern Conn            12.22m   0.1  40-01.25   6   
     FOUL(0.1) 11.84m(+0.0) 12.00m(0.1) 12.22m(0.1)      
  4 Conner, Chris                Connecticut             11.85m  +0.0  38-10.50   5   
     FOUL(+0.0) 11.85m(+0.0) 11.85m(0.6) FOUL(-0.1)       
  5 Daly, Denis                  Coast Guard             11.84m  +0.0  38-10.25   4   
     11.34m(+0.0) 11.84m(+0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)       
  6 Pawlak, Kevin                W P I                   11.75m  -0.1  38-06.75   3   
     11.75m(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(-0.1)       
  7 Sourignamath, Thanousone     Eastern Conn            11.46m  -0.1  37-07.25   2   
     FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1) 11.46m(-0.1)       
 -- Layug, Wesley                Wesleyan                  FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)       
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 4 Trial Attempts - NO FINALS
 USE PENCIL !
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hammerstrom, Brandon         Springfield             14.08m   46-02.50  10   
      FOUL  13.76m  13.96m  14.08m      
  2 Pinney, Matt                 Eastern Conn            13.09m   42-11.50   8   
      13.09m  12.37m  12.11m  13.06m      
  3 Drigo, David                 Westfield St            13.03m   42-09.00   6   
      11.98m  12.48m  12.90m  13.03m      
  4 Cabral, Colin                R I C                   12.87m   42-02.75   5   
      12.79m  12.63m  12.87m  12.84m       
  5 Bennett, Matt                W P I                  J12.87m   42-02.75   4   
      FOUL  12.87m  FOUL  FOUL      
  6 DellaPorta, Chad             W P I                   12.75m   41-10.00   3   
      12.75m  FOUL  12.15m  12.45m      
  7 Cummins, Edward              R I C                   12.55m   41-02.25   2   
      11.96m  FOUL  12.55m  FOUL      
  8 Ready, Jonathan              Springfield             11.36m   37-03.25   1   
      11.36m  11.21m  10.79m  10.48m      
  9 Avakian, Alex                W P I                  J11.36m   37-03.25 
      11.02m  9.74m  11.36m  10.76m      
 10 Redmond, Kevin               R I C                   11.10m   36-05.00 
      11.07m  11.10m  10.65m  10.96m      
 11 Flynn, Cameron               Westfield St            10.96m   35-11.50 
      9.93m  10.40m  FOUL  10.96m      
 12 Falce, Andrew                Eastern Conn            10.79m   35-05.00 
      10.47m  10.79m  10.58m  10.36m      
 13 Wang, Patrick                W P I                   10.77m   35-04.00 
      FOUL  10.55m  10.77m  FOUL      
 14 Spruill, Shamar              R I C                   10.68m   35-00.50 
      10.68m  FOUL  10.21m  10.27m      
 15 Gagne, Lucas                 W P I                   10.63m   34-10.50 
      FOUL  9.66m  9.94m  10.63m       
 16 Latour, John                 Westfield St            10.59m   34-09.00 
      10.59m  9.68m  PASS  PASS      
 17 Piper, John                  U S M M A               10.58m   34-08.50 
      FOUL  10.23m  10.58m  10.45m      
 18 Colavecchio, Christian       R I C                   10.56m   34-07.75 
      10.52m  FOUL  10.56m  PASS      
 19 Johnson, Brendan             W P I                   10.46m   34-04.00 
      10.12m  10.46m  9.96m  9.82m      
 20 Jezuit, Justin               Coast Guard             10.40m   34-01.50 
      FOUL  10.40m  FOUL  10.26m      
 21 Adebayo, Olaniyi             Wesleyan                10.34m   33-11.25 
      10.05m  10.34m  9.95m  10.26m      
 22 Fischetti, Nick              Connecticut             10.27m   33-08.50 
      10.27m  9.60m  10.10m  9.47m      
 23 Robbins, Nathan              U S M M A               10.02m   32-10.50 
      9.88m  10.02m  9.81m  9.41m      
 24 Graham, Alden                W P I                    9.98m   32-09.00 
      9.98m  FOUL  9.23m  9.54m      
 25 Makie, Kevin                 Trinity                  9.90m   32-05.75 
      9.77m  9.90m  9.87m  9.75m      
 26 Collins, David               U S M M A                9.82m   32-02.75 
      FOUL  9.71m  9.82m  9.82m      
 27 Moeller, Andrew              Coast Guard              9.80m   32-02.00 
      9.80m  9.36m  9.64m  9.22m      
 28 DiMartino, Austin            Connecticut              9.79m   32-01.50 
      9.42m  8.15m  9.47m  9.79m      
 29 Losey, Brett                 Coast Guard              9.74m   31-11.50 
      9.63m  9.46m  9.38m  9.74m      
 30 Tyrell, Jeremy               Coast Guard              9.55m   31-04.00 
      9.55m  FOUL  9.29m  9.41m       
 31 Larbi, Seth                  R I C                    9.43m   30-11.25 
      9.43m  FOUL  9.10m  FOUL      
 32 Hill, Connor                 Eastern Conn             9.08m   29-09.50 
      8.53m  9.08m  8.43m  8.90m      
 33 Hartman, Tyler               U S M M A                7.86m   25-09.50 
      7.86m  7.55m  7.63m  FOUL      
 34 Cunningham, EJ               Coast Guard              7.24m   23-09.00 
      7.24m  FOUL  6.96m  6.56m      
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 4 Trial Attempts - NO FINALS
 USE PENCIL !
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Latour, John                 Westfield St            41.48m     136-01  10   
      37.02m  40.87m  41.48m  41.32m      
  2 Beauregard, Jason            W P I                   41.16m     135-00   8   
      40.21m  FOUL  FOUL  41.16m      
  3 Cummins, Edward              R I C                   40.84m     134-00   6   
      40.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  4 Colavecchio, Christian       R I C                   39.78m     130-06   5   
         39.78m  27.96m         
  5 Jezuit, Justin               Coast Guard             39.43m     129-04   4   
      39.43m        34.62m      
  6 Spruill, Shamar              R I C                   37.86m     124-02   3   
         37.86m            
  7 Gagne, Lucas                 W P I                   37.38m     122-08   2   
      35.78m  34.31m  37.04m  37.38m      
  8 Pinney, Matt                 Eastern Conn            36.73m     120-06   1   
      35.10m  36.73m  33.24m  FOUL      
  9 Bennett, Matt                W P I                   36.53m     119-10 
      32.38m  FOUL  36.53m  FOUL      
 10 Wang, Patrick                W P I                   35.87m     117-08 
      35.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 11 Cabral, Colin                R I C                   35.83m     117-07 
      33.12m  FOUL  FOUL  35.83m      
 12 Flynn, Cameron               Westfield St            35.80m     117-05 
      35.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 13 Robbins, Nathan              U S M M A               35.52m     116-06 
      31.39m  35.52m  33.94m  FOUL      
 14 Avakian, Alex                W P I                   35.26m     115-08 
               35.26m      
 15 Graham, Alden                W P I                   34.92m     114-07 
      32.10m  34.63m  FOUL  34.92m      
 16 Johnson, Brendan             W P I                   32.48m     106-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.48m  FOUL      
 17 Blood, Nick                  Springfield             31.86m     104-06 
      29.08m  23.24m  31.86m  31.50m      
 18 Weaver, Jonathan             Springfield             31.37m     102-11 
      27.97m     31.37m  28.69m      
 19 Hernando, Kevin              R I C                   31.19m     102-04 
      28.71m  FOUL  FOUL  31.19m      
 20 Graham, Logan                Coast Guard             31.06m     101-11 
      20.55m     31.06m  25.90m      
 21 Arcangeli, Benjamin          Westfield St            30.58m     100-04 
      28.00m  30.58m  FOUL  FOUL      
 22 Melandey, Chris              Eastern Conn            28.90m      94-10 
         25.82m  28.42m  28.90m      
 23 Hutchinson, Kevin            Wesleyan                28.13m      92-03 
      28.13m  26.21m  27.83m  26.97m      
 24 Bazile, Jacques              Wesleyan                27.95m      91-08 
         27.34m  27.95m         
 25 Ready, Jonathan              Springfield             27.84m      91-04 
      26.06m  26.61m     27.84m       
 26 Hartman, Tyler               U S M M A               27.60m      90-07 
      27.60m  20.87m  24.64m  26.16m      
 27 DiMartino, Austin            Connecticut             27.08m      88-10 
      25.12m  27.08m  23.62m  24.98m      
 28 Larbi, Seth                  R I C                   26.79m      87-11 
      26.79m  26.38m            
 29 Adebayo, Olaniyi             Wesleyan                26.42m      86-08 
      26.42m               
 30 Croteau, Timothy             Westfield St            26.19m      85-11 
      24.21m  26.19m  25.60m  23.56m      
 31 Fischetti, Nick              Connecticut             25.92m      85-00 
      25.36m  25.92m  24.37m  24.53m      
 32 Piper, John                  U S M M A               24.94m      81-10 
            21.00m  24.94m      
 33 Frederick, David             W P I                   24.47m      80-03 
      21.35m  16.18m  23.81m  24.47m      
 34 Glabicky, Christopher        Wesleyan                24.43m      80-02 
      24.02m  23.17m  16.65m  24.43m      
 35 Collins, David               U S M M A               24.31m      79-09 
      24.31m        20.69m      
 36 Kuster, Eddie                Coast Guard             23.63m      77-06 
      20.78m  22.22m  22.98m  23.63m      
 37 Dalton, Nick                 W P I                   23.17m      76-00 
         23.17m  20.78m  21.32m      
 38 Cunningham, EJ               Coast Guard             22.41m      73-06 
      19.54m  22.41m               
 39 Cruz, Shaq                   Coast Guard             20.30m      66-07 
      17.21m  15.44m  20.30m  16.73m      
 40 Porter, Nick                 W P I                   19.88m      65-03 
      19.22m  17.28m  19.88m  19.16m       
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 4 Trial Attempts - NO FINALS
 USE PENCIL!
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cummins, Edward              R I C                   57.80m     189-07  10   
      55.87m  57.80m  FOUL  57.42m      
  2 Beauregard, Jason            W P I                   51.62m     169-04   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  51.62m      
  3 Colavecchio, Christian       R I C                   51.11m     167-08   6   
      48.80m  51.11m  50.16m  FOUL      
  4 Briely, Jake                 R I C                   44.91m     147-04   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.91m      
  5 Hammerstrom, Brandon         Springfield             43.48m     142-08   4   
      43.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  6 Cabral, Colin                R I C                   43.12m     141-06   3   
      FOUL  43.12m  FOUL  FOUL      
  7 Collins, David               U S M M A               41.20m     135-02   2   
      FOUL  39.06m  FOUL  41.20m      
  8 Flynn, Cameron               Westfield St           J41.20m     135-02   1   
      FOUL  41.20m  38.12m  FOUL      
  9 Johnson, Brendan             W P I                   39.78m     130-06 
      39.78m  38.27m  37.43m  FOUL      
 10 Jezuit, Justin               Coast Guard             38.86m     127-06 
      35.96m  38.86m  37.10m  35.02m       
 11 Larbi, Seth                  R I C                   38.68m     126-11 
      FOUL  37.14m  FOUL  38.68m       
 12 Croteau, Timothy             Westfield St            38.58m     126-07 
      37.20m  37.61m  FOUL  38.58m      
 13 Bennett, Matt                W P I                   38.11m     125-00 
      FOUL  38.11m  FOUL  36.19m      
 14 Wang, Patrick                W P I                   36.96m     121-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  36.96m      
 15 Gagne, Lucas                 W P I                   36.32m     119-02 
      31.27m  36.32m  FOUL  32.08m      
 16 Blood, Nick                  Springfield             36.18m     118-08 
      30.67m  35.59m  36.18m  34.77m      
 17 Graham, Alden                W P I                   36.17m     118-08 
      FOUL  33.91m  36.17m  FOUL      
 18 Avakian, Alex                W P I                   35.67m     117-00 
      30.99m  35.67m  34.69m  34.71m      
 19 Drigo, David                 Westfield St            35.16m     115-04 
      34.06m  34.46m  FOUL  35.16m      
 20 Kuster, Eddie                Coast Guard             32.02m     105-01 
      32.02m  FOUL  30.14m  30.90m      
 21 Robbins, Nathan              U S M M A               31.42m     103-01 
      31.40m  29.00m  31.42m  24.38m      
 22 Redmond, Kevin               R I C                   31.02m     101-09 
      31.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 23 Makie, Kevin                 Trinity                 30.69m     100-08 
      30.22m  29.67m  30.69m  29.95m      
 24 Handy, Jonathan              Connecticut             28.31m      92-10 
      26.87m  FOUL  28.31m  PASS      
 25 Hill, Connor                 Eastern Conn            27.29m      89-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.29m  FOUL      
 26 Stomberg, Adam               R I C                   26.48m      86-10 
      FOUL  23.98m  26.48m  FOUL      
 27 Hutchinson, Kevin            Wesleyan                26.26m      86-02 
      26.08m  26.08m  FOUL  26.26m      
 28 Melandey, Chris              Eastern Conn            25.49m      83-07 
      22.33m  23.29m  25.49m  24.81m      
 29 Adebayo, Olaniyi             Wesleyan                23.82m      78-02 
      23.35m  21.93m  23.82m  FOUL       
 30 Nelson, Connor               Coast Guard             23.14m      75-11 
      21.36m  FOUL  21.86m  23.14m      
 31 Cruz, Shaq                   Coast Guard             21.14m      69-04 
      19.23m  21.14m  18.84m  20.08m      
 32 Piper, John                  U S M M A               19.79m      64-11 
      19.79m  18.77m  18.12m  15.79m      
 33 Hartman, Tyler               U S M M A               16.80m      55-01 
      FOUL  16.80m  PASS  PASS      
 -- Spruill, Shamar              R I C                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 4 Trial Attempts - NO FINALS
 WATERPROOF PAPER - USE PENCIL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pawlina, Jacob               Coast Guard             54.09m     177-05  10   
      51.50m  48.91m  54.09m  FOUL      
  2 DeVaux, Whitton              Springfield             51.14m     167-09   8   
      46.72m  51.14m  46.78m  46.10m      
  3 Hillsamer Jr., John          Trinity                 51.07m     167-07   6   
      50.06m  48.39m  51.07m  47.12m      
  4 Boucher, Jack                Trinity                 48.88m     160-04   5   
      48.88m  45.68m  44.44m  45.72m      
  5 Cabral, Colin                R I C                   48.44m     158-11   4   
      48.44m  46.02m  PASS  PASS      
  6 Weeks, Aaron                 W P I                   48.10m     157-10   3   
      46.68m  48.10m  38.92m  46.22m      
  7 Frederick, David             W P I                   47.62m     156-03   2   
      47.62m  42.73m  FOUL  47.56m      
  8 Hall, Erik                   Wesleyan                46.05m     151-01   1   
      40.78m  40.80m  46.05m  42.64m      
  9 Arcangeli, Benjamin          Westfield St            45.87m     150-06 
      45.48m  45.87m  44.02m  FOUL      
 10 Colavecchio, Christian       R I C                   45.43m     149-00 
      42.96m  45.43m  PASS  PASS      
 11 Campbell, Semaj              Trinity                 42.90m     140-09 
      42.90m  FOUL  FOUL  42.80m      
 12 Handy, Jonathan              Connecticut             42.05m     137-11 
      42.05m  38.21m  32.34m  FOUL      
 13 Pacetti, Maxwell             Springfield             41.95m     137-07 
      41.95m  38.13m  41.35m  FOUL      
 14 Duggan III, William          Trinity                 41.38m     135-09 
      41.38m  34.83m  40.98m  41.34m       
 15 D'Onofrio, Mike              Connecticut             40.43m     132-08 
      40.43m  38.64m  38.85m  FOUL       
 16 Walsh, Myles                 Trinity                 39.57m     129-10 
      39.57m  38.70m  36.25m  36.45m      
 17 Stomberg, Adam               R I C                   38.69m     126-11 
      34.91m  38.69m  PASS  PASS      
 18 Whitney, Skylar              Westfield St            38.47m     126-02 
      38.20m  37.73m  38.47m  36.10m      
 19 Dalton, Nick                 W P I                   37.83m     124-01 
      FOUL  30.74m  33.98m  37.83m      
 20 Glabicky, Christopher        Wesleyan                36.60m     120-01 
      36.60m  FOUL  33.13m  35.23m      
 21 Falce, Andrew                Eastern Conn            36.28m     119-00 
      FOUL  36.28m  FOUL  FOUL      
 22 Nelson, Connor               Coast Guard             34.97m     114-09 
      30.51m  31.36m  32.74m  34.97m      
 23 Laramee, Jason               Springfield             34.15m     112-00 
      32.27m  FOUL  34.15m  FOUL      
 24 Piper, John                  U S M M A               33.91m     111-03 
      32.64m  FOUL  33.32m  33.91m      
 25 Hartman, Tyler               U S M M A               33.81m     110-11 
      33.56m  FOUL  33.81m  31.19m      
 26 Weaver, Jonathan             Springfield             33.74m     110-08 
      FOUL  32.55m  FOUL  33.74m      
 27 Brawley, Aidan               W P I                   33.22m     109-00 
      33.22m  PASS  PASS  PASS      
 28 Hill, Connor                 Eastern Conn            32.25m     105-10 
      32.25m  31.91m  PASS  PASS      
 29 Cunningham, EJ               Coast Guard             32.20m     105-08 
      32.20m  30.22m  FOUL  29.59m      
 30 Moeller, Andrew              Coast Guard             31.40m     103-00 
      28.90m  FOUL  FOUL  31.40m      
 31 Porter, Nick                 W P I                   30.68m     100-08 
      30.68m  FOUL  28.76m  24.75m      
 32 Tyrell, Jeremy               Coast Guard             27.83m      91-04 
      27.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 33 Robbins, Nathan              U S M M A               27.49m      90-02 
      FOUL  27.49m  PASS  PASS      
 34 Pressey, Kenneth             U S M M A               26.91m      88-03 
      26.91m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS      
 35 Foster, Brett                Coast Guard             25.30m      83-00 
      FOUL  21.94m  25.30m  FOUL      
 36 Losey, Brett                 Coast Guard             24.46m      80-03 
      24.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 37 Ocana, Edgar                 Babson                  24.18m      79-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  22.25m  24.18m      
 -- Bazile, Jacques              Wesleyan                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Spruill, Shamar              R I C                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS      
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Coast Guard                143        2) W P I                     109.50
    3) Westfield State             93        4) R I C                      82   
    5) Trinity                     68        6) Eastern Conn. St.          66.50
    7) Connecticut College         50        8) Babson                     48   
    9) Springfield                 40       10) U S M M A                  24   
   11) Wesleyan                    12