Recap | Results

Licensed to Tufts University                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       Tufts Cupid Challenge - 2/15/2014                       
                                   2/15/2014                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Niemiec, Alexander           Springfield               7.06q  1 
  2 Druskat, Ethan               Colby                     7.12q  3 
  3 Asante, Vincent              Brandeis                  7.14q  6 
  4 Owens, Matthew               Regis (Mass.              7.16q  1 
  5 Njaka, Taylor                MIT                       7.19q  2 
  6 Grubel, Teague               Stonehill                 7.22q  6 
  7 Arcari, Anthony              Merrimack                 7.23q  3 
  8 Singer-Clark, Tyler          MIT                       7.23q  2 
  9 Drew, LaDarius               Wesleyan                  7.25   3 
 10 Owusu, Sylvester             Syracuse Cha              7.25   5 
 10 Larke, Rickey                Bowdoin                   7.25   1 
 12 Young, Josh                  Amherst                   7.25   4 
 13 Bain, Will                   Middlebury                7.27   4 
 14 Kraft, Colin                 Bates                     7.28   5 
 15 Smith, Robert                Stonehill                 7.29   2 
 16 Harris, Michael              Stonehill                 7.29   5 
 17 Toal, Ken                    Springfield               7.29   3 
 18 Deraska, Peter               Trinity                   7.30   6 
 19 Donnelly, Roy                Colby                     7.33   5 
 20 Matthew, Thomas              Amherst                   7.34   2 
 21 Bocobo, Geoffrey             Trinity                   7.37   6 
 22 Possenti, Pietro             Tufts                     7.38   1 
 23 Peuser, Ian                  Umass Lowell              7.43   2 
 24 Flemming, Khalil             Amherst                   7.43   5 
 25 Osborne, Andrew              Tufts                     7.45   4 
 26 Lyons, Zac                   Merrimack                 7.46   1 
 26 DuPlessis, Michael           MIT                       7.46   4 
 28 Cescon, James                Trinity                   7.51   4 
 29 Goldsberry, Brad             MIT                       7.51   4 
 30 Makie, Kevin                 Trinity                   7.53   6 
 31 Gower, Ryan                  Springfield               7.54   2 
 32 Johnston, Kevin              Umass Lowell              7.54   3 
 33 Ikpekaogu, Gideon            Bates                     7.60   5 
 34 Paulino, Javier              Amherst                   7.63   3 
 35 Yau, Allan                   Tufts                     7.64   1 
 36 Berger, Adam                 Brandeis                  7.66   1 
 37 Brown, Marcus                Springfield               7.67   6 
 38 Hall, Erik                   Wesleyan                  7.78   3 
 39 Karys, Alex                  Tufts                     7.87   5 
 40 Downey, Blake                Bates                     7.88   6 
 41 Tran, Alex                   Regis (Mass.              7.90   4 
 42 Mack, Makalani               Brandeis                  8.06   3 
 -- Taylor, Matt                 Umass Lowell                FS   5 
 -- Isaacson, Jacob              Tufts                       FS   6 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Niemiec, Alexander           Springfield               7.02  
  2 Druskat, Ethan               Colby                     7.03  
  3 Owens, Matthew               Regis (Mass.              7.04  
  4 Asante, Vincent              Brandeis                  7.11  
  5 Grubel, Teague               Stonehill                 7.18  
  6 Njaka, Taylor                MIT                       7.20   7.192
  7 Singer-Clark, Tyler          MIT                       7.20   7.195
  8 Arcari, Anthony              Merrimack                 7.20   7.196
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Singer-Clark, Tyler          MIT                      22.76   1 
  2 Grubel, Teague               Stonehill                22.79   1 
  3 Powers, Nicholas             Umass Lowell             22.82   2 
  4 Baldasare, Matthew           Stonehill                22.86   1 
  5 Smith, Robert                Stonehill                22.86   2 
  6 Owens, Matthew               Regis (Mass.             23.01   3 
  7 Jean-Gilles, Taylor          Merrimack                23.19   1 
  8 Druskat, Ethan               Colby                    23.30   4 
  9 Barthelmy, Shervon           American Int             23.30   3 
 10 Holmes, Daquan               American Int             23.33   2 
 11 Njaka, Taylor                MIT                      23.34   3 
 12 Maffiolini, Steve            Bentley                  23.36   4 
 13 Kirby, Richard               Umass Lowell             23.50   5 
 14 Gower, Ryan                  Springfield              23.59   4 
 15 Bowers, Matthew              American Int             23.60   3 
 16 Vratsenes, Nick              Merrimack                23.60   5 
 17 Harris, Michael              Stonehill                23.72   3 
 18 Bond, Alan                   Trinity                  23.77   6 
 19 Drew, LaDarius               Wesleyan                 23.86   3 
 20 Matthew, Thomas              Amherst                  23.87   7 
 21 Nosamiefan, Maghayevbos      Trinity                  23.90   6 
 22 Khurana, Karan               Trinity                  23.91   7 
 23 Person, Randy                Colby                    24.01   5 
 24 Toal, Ken                    Springfield              24.03   4 
 25 Pounds, Brendan              Bentley                  24.03   5 
 26 Higgins, Frederick           Coast Guard              24.04   4 
 27 Braga, John                  Merrimack                24.08   6 
 28 Deraska, Peter               Trinity                  24.11   6 
 29 Kennelly, Dennis             Amherst                  24.15   6 
 30 Donnelly, Roy                Colby                    24.18   8 
 31 Young, Josh                  Amherst                  24.24   5 
 32 Lewis, Keith                 Umass Lowell             24.28   2 
 33 Jones, Jeffrey               Bates                    24.51   7 
 34 Paulino, Javier              Amherst                  24.54   6 
 35 Perdue, Benjamin             Emmanuel (Ma             24.68   7 
 36 Sidique, Mohamed             Brandeis                 24.69   9 
 37 Brady, Richard               Coast Guard              24.70   9 
 38 Brown, Marcus                Springfield              24.85   7 
 39 Kantor, Nathan               Springfield              24.89   8 
 40 Hoey, Drew                   Bentley                  24.92   8 
 41 DeAngelo, Anthony            Merrimack                25.03   8 
 42 Colony, Charlie              Bates                    25.06  10 
 43 May, Christopher             Conn College             25.07   8 
 44 Isaacson, Jacob              Tufts                    25.11   8 
 45 Kniss, Jason                 Coast Guard              25.17   9 
 46 Sartorius, William           Bates                    26.22  10 
 47 Mack, Makalani               Brandeis                 26.80  10 
 48 Owusu, Sylvester             Syracuse Cha             27.30   4 
 -- Asante, Vincent              Brandeis                   DNF   1 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sommers, Brian               Colby                    50.75   1 
  2 Israel, Jeremy               Regis (Mass.             50.93   1 
  3 Levy, Ben                    Bates                    51.05   1 
  4 O'Brien, Casey               Umass Lowell             51.24   1 
  5 Hetzler, Peter               Middlebury               51.32   1 
  6 Maffiolini, Steve            Bentley                  51.57   2 
  7 Hannon, Ben                  Coast Guard              51.62   2 
  8 Harrison, Brent              Amherst                  51.68   3 
  9 Smith, Kelcey                Coast Guard              51.97   3 
 10 Spencer, Adam                Bates                    52.11   2 
 11 Buhelt, Jacob                Springfield              52.12   3 
 12 Dawkins, James               Coast Guard              52.45   2 
 13 Griffin, Patrick             Bates                    52.49   2 
 14 Ugorji, Alex                 Middlebury               52.59   4 
 15 Sandel, Jamie                Amherst                  52.68   5 
 16 Sidique, Mohamed             Brandeis                 53.00   5 
 17 Pan, Jia-Ahn                 Bates                    53.16   4 
 18 Sleeper, Christian           Bowdoin                  53.19   4 
 19 Jackson, Derek               Springfield              53.48   3 
 20 Sahlberg, Brett              Colby                    53.57   4 
 21 Davis, Jared                 Trinity                  53.65   6 
 22 Ricci, Cameron               Merrimack                53.73   6 
 23 Caruso, Joe                  Merrimack                53.95   7 
 24 Wactor, Nick                 Brandeis                 54.04   5 
 25 Perdue, Benjamin             Emmanuel (Ma             54.10   5 
 26 Pounds, Brendan              Bentley                  54.46   5 
 27 Sack, Benjamin               Tufts                    54.64   7 
 28 Reifsnyder, Emery            Tufts                    55.08   6 
 29 Moorhead, Henry              Trinity                  55.11   7 
 30 Bellas, Nicolas              Trinity                  55.16   7 
 31 Thompson, Stephan            American Int             55.43   3 
 32 Isaacson, Jacob              Tufts                    55.70   7 
 33 Biancur, Patrick             Springfield              55.72   7 
 34 May, Christopher             Conn College             55.88   6 
 35 Wilson, Jeremy               Brandeis                 55.94   5 
 36 Jamerson, Colin              Bates                    56.21   6 
 37 Murphy, Nick                 Colby                    56.61   6 
 38 Mulhall, Connor              Williams                 56.88   8 
 39 Davis, Niticon               Tufts                    56.92   8 
 
Event 8  Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lee, Jordan                  Coast Guard            1:21.98   2 
  2 Melton, Matt                 Amherst                1:22.74   1 
  3 Parker, Samuel               MIT                    1:23.22   1 
  4 Beaudoin, Andrew             Williams               1:23.26   1 
  5 Cirnigliaro, Joe             Umass Lowell           1:23.34   2 
  6 Moules, Tyler                Stonehill              1:23.63   1 
  7 Kasemir, Alex                Tufts                  1:23.67   2 
  8 Carpinello, Luke             Middlebury             1:24.63   1 
  9 Durkee, Alex                 Amherst                1:24.66   3 
 10 May, Isaac                   Bowdoin                1:24.87   3 
 11 Liebman, Judd                Amherst                1:24.89   2 
 12 Mullen, Andrew               MIT                    1:25.11   3 
 13 Ross, Jamie                  Colby                  1:25.28   3 
 14 Connolly, Christian          Bentley                1:25.64   3 
 15 Clarke, Kevin                Colby                  1:25.75   4 
 16 Usoff, Nicholas              Tufts                  1:25.80   2 
 17 Ostrowski, John              Trinity                1:26.00   6 
 18 Wood, Jake                   Middlebury             1:26.06   6 
 19 Cushman, Brandon             Middlebury             1:26.46   5 
 20 Chapman, Ben                 Coast Guard            1:26.86   4 
 21 Tareque, Henry               MIT                    1:27.09   4 
 22 Madigan, Sean                Colby                  1:27.65   4 
 23 Cooper, David                Bentley                1:28.12   3 
 24 Martinez, Andrew             Colby                  1:28.15   5 
 25 Greenblatt, Logan            Bates                  1:28.29   5 
 26 Geelan, Ryan                 Trinity                1:28.41   5 
 27 Nejemeh, Albert              Trinity                1:28.72   6 
 28 Bomba, Stephen               Stonehill              1:28.83   4 
 29 Rose, David                  Tufts                  1:29.15   6 
 30 Veasey, Chris                Middlebury             1:29.82   7 
 31 Burnett, Gary                MIT                    1:30.19   6 
 32 Tavarez, Greg                Wesleyan               1:30.49   7 
 33 Klein, Will                  Coast Guard            1:30.71   7 
 34 Nemeroff, Jake               Bates                  1:30.78   5 
 35 Barthelmes, Brad             Bentley                1:32.91   6 
 36 Burns, Dan                   Conn College           1:33.42   7 
 37 Schoaf, Craig                Emmanuel (Ma           1:34.32   8 
 38 Lee, Thomas                  Trinity                1:34.66   8 
 39 Romanowicz, Joshua           Brandeis               1:37.69   8 
 -- Wolf, Nick                   Williams                   DNF   1 
 
Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cooney, Patrick              Stonehill              1:56.09  
  2 White, Matt                  Colby                  1:56.69  
  3 Nuehring, Kyle               Central Coll           1:56.98  
  4 Schaaf, Wilder               Middlebury             1:57.55  
  5 Sklar, Romey                 Amherst                1:57.82  
  6 Apostolides, Alex            Tufts                  1:58.12  
  7 Codola, Nick                 Amherst                1:59.08  
  8 Heller, Gregg                Bates                  2:00.00  
  9 Hayes, Will                  Colby                  2:00.79  
 10 Hub, Ryan                    Coast Guard            2:01.24  
 11 Lipscomb, L.J.               Central Coll           2:01.55  
 12 Becker, Matthew              Brandeis               2:02.01  
 13 Simons, Jacob                Springfield            2:02.58  
 14 St. Pierre, Joseph           Tufts                  2:02.81  
 15 Polich, Zach                 Bates                  2:03.63  
 16 Creedon, Michael             Bates                  2:03.93  
 17 Tallo, Thomas                Emmanuel (Ma           2:04.14  
 18 Hoskin, Dominique            MIT                    2:04.57  
 19 Sherry, Michael              Springfield            2:05.15  
 20 Millman, Chris               Colby                  2:05.33  
 21 Karpacz, Greg                Bentley                2:05.79  
 22 Reichelt, Matt               Trinity                2:06.71  
 23 Thompson, Richard            Emmanuel (Ma           2:06.77  
 24 Norton, Matt                 Regis (Mass.           2:06.80  
 25 VanderMolen, Scott           WMDP                   2:07.91  
 26 Callan, Patrick              Emmanuel (Ma           2:09.82  
 27 Rosenau, Nicholas            Emmanuel (Ma           2:12.95  
 28 Tritell, Alex                Bates                  2:16.29  
 29 Kim, Alexander               Trinity                2:18.42  
 30 Sylvester, Cole              Trinity                2:20.53  
 
Event 12  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kirkpatrick, Nick            Stonehill              2:32.40  
  2 Boeding, James               Bowdoin                2:33.15  
  3 Kelley, Cameron              Umass Lowell           2:33.29  
  4 Turissini, Greg              Amherst                2:33.47  
  5 Klockenkemper, Sam           Middlebury             2:34.75  
  6 Cartwright, Samuel           Middlebury             2:35.15  
  7 Nelson, Zachary              Umass Lowell           2:35.91  
  8 Henry, Calvin                Bowdoin                2:36.18  
  9 Gauthier, Brendan            Trinity                2:36.77  
 10 Horowicz, Michael            Bates                  2:37.26  
 11 Fajnzylber, Jesse            Amherst                2:37.29  
 12 Connors, Kevin               Amherst                2:37.49  
 13 Kalenoski, Michael           Umass Lowell           2:37.63  
 14 Kusch, Christian             Umass Lowell           2:38.41  
 15 Martin, James                Coast Guard            2:38.53  
 16 Burleigh, Duncan             Stonehill              2:39.22  
 17 Dooley, Christopher          Stonehill              2:39.30  
 18 Suski, Park                  Coast Guard            2:39.66  
 19 Matt, Sebastian              Middlebury             2:40.07  
 20 Dunn, Sean                   Trinity                2:40.23  
 21 Perry, Mark                  Middlebury             2:41.04  
 22 Saucier, Taylor              Bates                  2:42.08  
 23 Jackson, Erick               Coast Guard            2:44.15  
 24 Stephansky, Nathan           Bates                  2:46.58  
 25 Kelley, Adam                 Middlebury             2:47.75  
 26 Jones, Charlie               Middlebury             2:49.93  
 27 Hardiman, Jacob              Coast Guard            2:50.45  
 
Event 14  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Aaron                Umass Lowell           4:21.26  
  2 Habib, Connor                Umass Lowell           4:22.34  
  3 VanderMolen, Scott           WMDP                   4:23.86  
  4 Hoagland, Patrick            Trinity                4:24.96  
  5 Hoey, Quinton                Brandeis               4:25.17  
  6 Jeffries, Patrick            Bates                  4:26.12  
  7 Connors, Kevin               Amherst                4:26.74  
  8 Martin, Michael              Bates                  4:27.13  
  9 Haas, Nik                    Bentley                4:27.18  
 10 Doran, Matthew               Brandeis               4:27.19  
 11 Dodge, Samuel                Bowdoin                4:27.71  
 12 Blaszczyk, Justin            Stonehill              4:27.86  
 13 Lacey, Anthony               Bentley                4:28.02  
 14 Wigglesworth, James          Umass Lowell           4:28.30  
 15 Higgins, Conor               Bentley                4:28.55  
 16 Pienta, Brad                 Coast Guard            4:28.58  
 17 Titcomb, Taylor              Wesleyan               4:29.92  
 18 Conway, Keith                Wesleyan               4:30.21  
 19 Ward, Grady                  Brandeis               4:30.48  
 20 Bolick, Tim                  Bentley                4:31.65  
 21 Cox, Tyler                   Bowdoin                4:32.04  
 22 King, Thomas                 Bowdoin                4:33.10  
 23 Ezzo, Gary                   Coast Guard            4:34.86  
 24 Bates, Robert                Williams               4:35.95  
 25 Leon, Daniel                 Brandeis               4:37.66  
 26 Petow, Kevin                 Coast Guard            4:40.20  
 27 Jordan, Paul                 Bates                  4:41.59  
 28 Yallowitz, Jacob             Coast Guard            4:43.30  
 29 Arsenault, Matthew           Umass Lowell           4:44.60  
 30 Chamenko, Ian                Emmanuel (Ma           4:46.22  
 31 Dean, Ryan                   Conn College           4:46.37  
 32 McKeown, Sam                 Conn College           4:47.09  
 33 Caughron, Michael            Tufts                  4:48.41  
 34 Morris, Michael              Emmanuel (Ma           4:56.65  
 35 Osgood, Mason                Trinity                4:57.17  
 -- Lebovitz, Lucas              Amherst                    DNF  
 
Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Connell, Ryan              Springfield            8:35.16  
  2 Crowley, Dan                 Amherst                8:36.49  
  3 Wallis, Ben                  Tufts                  8:37.31  
  4 Shapero, Andrew              Tufts                  8:38.44  
  5 Walker, Nick                 Bowdoin                8:41.43  
  6 Seelaus, Jeff                Amherst                8:41.44  
  7 Henseler, Tyler              Stonehill              8:41.93  
  8 Cassidy, Liam                Tufts                  8:44.11  
  9 Donovan, Padraic             Umass Lowell           8:45.00  
 10 Massey, Robert               Stonehill              8:46.05  
 11 Pagano, Marshall             Tufts                  8:49.14  
 12 Saba, Nick                   Bowdoin                8:49.87  
 13 Cioe, Matthew                Umass Lowell           8:52.93  
 14 Garfield, Sam                Tufts                  8:54.03  
 15 McLaughlin, Brian            Tufts                  8:55.34  
 16 Lash, Jonathan               Coast Guard            8:59.24  
 17 Velasquez, Zachary           Coast Guard            9:01.33  
 18 Gagnon, Griffin              Colby                  9:02.75  
 19 Carty, Olin                  Bates                  9:04.61  
 20 Estrada, Andrew              Colby                  9:06.89  
 21 Horvath, Stephen             Coast Guard            9:08.02  
 22 Hardy, Greg                  Tufts                  9:08.82  
 23 Majkut, Andrew               Conn College           9:10.21  
 24 Alatalo, Erik                Bentley                9:12.82  
 25 Torres, Ricardo              Umass Lowell           9:16.29  
 26 McCrory, Colin               Tufts                  9:17.40  
 27 McHale, Cullen               Bentley                9:17.42  
 28 Suprin, Christopher          Umass Lowell           9:17.72  
 29 McCluskey, Andrew            Bentley                9:18.62  
 30 Mehta, Rupak                 Bentley                9:19.18  
 31 Doyle, Joe                   Bates                  9:19.26  
 32 Wohlforth, Sam               Amherst                9:19.79  
 33 Stewart, Nicholas            Bates                  9:19.94  
 34 Hawkins, Cole                Amherst                9:20.50  
 35 Mintz, Zander                Conn College           9:20.95  
 36 Rego, Adam                   Stonehill              9:23.07  
 37 Ryan, Patrick                Umass Lowell           9:24.94  
 38 Monahan, Matt                Coast Guard            9:25.71  
 39 Lewis, Peter                 Tufts                  9:27.92  
 40 Favulli, Chris               Umass Lowell           9:30.09  
 41 Ottenstein, Alan             Colby                  9:30.96  
 42 Geurds, Joe                  Springfield            9:48.59  
 43 Gossels, Dan                 Conn College           9:55.25  
 44 Paul, Jonathan               Regis (Mass.          10:04.31  
 45 Phillips, Connor             Bowdoin               10:13.56  
 -- Serafini, Louis              Unattached                XDNF  
 
Event 18  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miles-Rath, Cohen            Geneseo St.           15:02.19  
  2 Fussell, KC                  Amherst               15:08.78  
  3 Wood, Kevin                  Middlebury            15:14.14  
  4 Hoose, Kevin                 Bowdoin               15:21.37  
  5 Fiedler, Ben                 Amherst               15:24.00  
  6 Meijer, Raymond              Amherst               15:25.72  
  7 Santo, Joseph                Stonehill             15:25.99  
  8 Curley, Michael              Tufts                 15:26.96  
  9 Gilligan, Brian              MIT                   15:46.43  
 10 Wentworth, Avery             Bowdoin               15:46.65  
 11 Greenstein, Gus              Amherst               15:48.31  
 12 Park, Calvin                 Bowdoin               15:49.73  
 13 Foster, Nicholas             Coast Guard           15:50.09  
 14 Kirby, Hiroshi               Williams              15:50.92  
 15 Tomlin, Bridger              Bowdoin               15:57.75  
 16 Webber, Nathanial            Stonehill             16:03.31  
 17 Teachout, Caleb              Coast Guard           16:08.21  
 18 Perloff, David               Umass Lowell          16:08.61  
 19 Pappas, James                Williams              16:14.48  
 20 Hill, Gilliam                Coast Guard           16:15.57  
 21 Segura-Cook, Mac             Bentley               16:19.09  
 22 Gendron, Michael             Stonehill             16:28.51  
 23 Perkins, Bryant              Bates                 16:31.81  
 24 O'Shea, Tom                  Colby                 16:32.78  
 25 O'Connell, Joey              Coast Guard           16:33.68  
 26 Clark, Jimmy                 Merrimack             16:34.57  
 27 Orlando, Nick                Bates                 16:34.76  
 28 Hernandez, Alejandro         Conn College          16:36.49  
 29 Rees, Nathaniel              Colby                 16:43.13  
 30 Furtney, Ned                 Bentley               16:54.01  
 31 Harrast, Porter              Bates                 16:55.29  
 32 Harris, Phil                 Merrimack             16:59.17  
 33 Liang, Kevin                 Bentley               17:00.72  
 34 Connelly, Christopher        Emmanuel (Ma          17:12.01  
 35 O'Donnell, Thomas            Colby                 17:21.27  
 36 Hebert, Corey                Emmanuel (Ma          17:25.53  
 37 Bukowiec, Maxwell            Emmanuel (Ma          17:26.12  
 38 Reilly, Blake                Conn College          17:40.74  
 39 Thedorff, Jonah              Unattached            19:02.68  
 -- Schaeffer, Zachary           Umass Lowell               DNF  
 
Event 20  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scalesse, Adam               Coast Guard               8.25q  3 
  2 Dixon, Xavier                Stonehill                 8.27q  5 
  3 Mitchell, Cameron            Umass Lowell              8.42q  3 
  4 McKallagat, Jarret           Bates                     8.44q  4 
  5 Bocobo, Geoffrey             Trinity                   8.65q  5 
  6 Chu, Kevin                   Unattached                8.66q  1 
  7 Owumi, Justin                Colby                     8.73q  4 
  8 Lewis, Keith                 Umass Lowell              8.75q  5 
  9 Spencer, John                Merrimack                 8.78   1 
 10 Wainman, Eric                Bates                     8.81   2 
 11 Francois, Vladimir           Umass Lowell              8.82   2 
 12 Sandel, Jamie                Amherst                   9.06   4 
 13 Hayes, Parker                Bowdoin                   9.07   5 
 14 Lynch, James                 Middlebury                9.11   4 
 15 Wang, Thomas                 Tufts                     9.11   5 
 16 Zhou, Henry                  Tufts                     9.14   5 
 17 Flemming, Yuon               Wesleyan                  9.17   4 
 18 Hunsaker, Todd               Middlebury                9.21   2 
 19 Blelloch, Nick               Middlebury                9.29   1 
 20 Peterson, Dylan              Springfield               9.32   4 
 21 Herwig, Andrew               Colby                     9.33   2 
 22 Camilletti, Daniel           Tufts                     9.38   1 
 23 Ciccarelli, Dylan            Colby                     9.38   4 
 24 Summers, Landon              Colby                     9.51   5 
 25 Powell, Matt                 Bentley                   9.55   3 
 26 Jamerson, Colin              Bates                     9.55   2 
 27 Taggart, Joe                 Springfield               9.55   2 
 28 Willgoos, Alexander          Stonehill                 9.72   1 
 29 Karys, Alex                  Tufts                     9.81   1 
 30 Davis, Niticon               Tufts                     9.84   3 
 31 Ajamu, Joshua                Bates                     9.86   3 
 32 Fischetti, Nick              Conn College             10.07   1 
 33 Kosack, Clay                 Coast Guard              10.13   3 
 
Event 20  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dixon, Xavier                Stonehill                 8.15  
  2 Scalesse, Adam               Coast Guard               8.30  
  3 Mitchell, Cameron            Umass Lowell              8.53  
  4 McKallagat, Jarret           Bates                     8.54  
  5 Bocobo, Geoffrey             Trinity                   8.68  
  6 Owumi, Justin                Colby                     8.78  
  7 Spencer, John                Merrimack                 8.85  
  8 Lewis, Keith                 Umass Lowell              8.96  
 
Event 22  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   1:33.53  
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colby  'A'                                          3:29.81   1 
  2 Trinity  'A'                                        3:32.33   1 
  3 Bates  'A'                                          3:34.39   1 
  4 Regis (Mass.)  'A'                                  3:35.05   2 
  5 Bentley  'A'                                        3:37.29   2 
  6 Conn College  'A'                                   3:40.47   2 
  7 Trinity  'B'                                        3:48.40   2 
 -- Tufts  'A'                                               FS   1 
 -- Brandeis  'A'                                           DNF   2 
 
Event 26  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haverford  'A'                                      9:58.01  
  2 Tufts  'A'                                          9:58.17  
  3 Central College  'A'                                9:58.23  
  4 Bowdoin  'A'                                       10:01.71  
  5 Bates  'A'                                         10:02.13  
  6 Conn College  'A'                                  10:02.52  
  7 Amherst  'A'                                       10:03.41  
  8 Williams  'A'                                      10:03.98  
  9 Colby  'A'                                         10:07.94  
 10 Geneseo St.  'A'                                   10:13.35  
 11 Middlebury  'A'                                    10:26.84  
 12 American Int'l  'A'                                10:38.65  
 
Event 28  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 1.73 opening height.  5cm increments.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Staley, Nicholas             Stonehill                2.10m    6-10.75 
  2 Niemiec, Alexander           Springfield              2.03m    6-08.00 
  3 Baker, Sam                   Springfield              1.93m    6-04.00 
  4 Connors, Jake                Umass Lowell             1.88m    6-02.00 
  5 Eisenberg, Benjamin          Bowdoin                  1.83m    6-00.00 
  6 Asselin, Jarad               Tufts                   J1.83m    6-00.00 
  6 Ferguson, William            Springfield             J1.83m    6-00.00 
  8 Willgoos, Alexander          Stonehill               J1.83m    6-00.00 
  8 Salvucci, Nicholas           Springfield             J1.83m    6-00.00 
 10 Thomas, John                 MIT                     J1.83m    6-00.00 
 11 Galan Donlo, Diego           Middlebury              J1.83m    6-00.00 
 12 Genco, Chris                 Bowdoin                 J1.83m    6-00.00 
 13 Franklin, Mark               Brandeis                 1.78m    5-10.00 
 14 Powell, Matt                 Bentley                  1.73m    5-08.00 
 14 Downey, Blake                Bates                    1.73m    5-08.00 
 -- Lewis, Keith                 Umass Lowell                NH            
 -- Kremer, Detmer               Bates                       NH            
 
Event 30  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Opening 3.40m.  15cm thru 4.55.  Then 10cm increments.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schreck, Benjamin            MIT                      4.75m   15-07.00 
  2 Wisener, John                Bates                    4.65m   15-03.00 
  3 Wolhaupter, Ben              Coast Guard              4.55m   14-11.00 
  4 Perry, Ian                   MIT                      4.15m   13-07.25 
  5 Rex, Kaci                    Coast Guard             J4.15m   13-07.25 
  6 Possenti, Pietro             Tufts                   J4.15m   13-07.25 
  7 King, Garrett                Umass Lowell            J4.15m   13-07.25 
  7 Wentworth, Marshall          MIT                     J4.15m   13-07.25 
  9 Kirby, Richard               Umass Lowell             4.00m   13-01.50 
 10 Stallman, Mitchell           Tufts                    3.85m   12-07.50 
 11 Aronne, Andrew               Springfield             J3.85m   12-07.50 
 11 Whitman, Jared               Middlebury              J3.85m   12-07.50 
 13 Hsiang, Harrison             Middlebury               3.70m   12-01.50 
 14 Willgoos, Alexander          Stonehill               J3.70m   12-01.50 
 15 Eisenberg, Benjamin          Bowdoin                  3.55m   11-07.75 
 16 Perkins, Ryan                Stonehill                3.40m   11-01.75 
 -- Macrone, Julian              Middlebury                  NH            
 -- Hews, Josh                   Colby                       NH            
 -- Fischetti, Nick              Conn College                NH            
 -- Wainman, Eric                Bates                       NH            
 -- Von Stralendorff, Christ     Coast Guard                 NH            
 -- Samsel, Adrian               MIT                         NH            
 -- Galan Donlo, Diego           Middlebury                  NH            
 -- Mizerak, Jordan              MIT                         NH            
 
Event 32  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Athletes get 1st jump measured and then 5.90m minimum.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Livingston, Denzel           Merrimack                6.73m   22-01.00 
  2 Genco, Chris                 Bowdoin                  6.58m   21-07.25 
  3 Cort, Mark                   Amherst                  6.49m   21-03.50 
  4 Charter, Anthony             Bentley                  6.48m   21-03.25 
  5 Samsel, Adrian               MIT                      6.46m   21-02.50 
  6 Braga, John                  Merrimack                6.44m   21-01.50 
  7 Nosamiefan, Maghayevbos      Trinity                  6.39m   20-11.75 
  8 Uthman-Olukokun, Edy-Ell     Bentley                  6.38m   20-11.25 
  9 Osborne, Andrew              Tufts                    6.28m   20-07.25  6.26
 10 Hichens, Connor              Bentley                 J6.28m   20-07.25  6.22
 11 Stuppard, Aman               Trinity                  6.27m   20-07.00 
 12 Jones, Jarred                Trinity                  6.21m   20-04.50 
 13 Hetterich, Stephen           Amherst                  6.16m   20-02.50 
 14 Yau, Allan                   Tufts                    6.09m   19-11.75 
 14 Flemming, Khalil             Amherst                  6.09m   19-11.75 
 16 DeLeo, Ned                   Tufts                    6.08m   19-11.50 
 17 Drobac, Alec                 Middlebury               6.07m   19-11.00 
 18 Stacy, Brian                 Springfield              5.99m   19-08.00 
 19 Sahlberg, Brett              Colby                    5.92m   19-05.25 
 20 Echevarria, Angel            MIT                      5.91m   19-04.75 
 21 Baccini, Anthony             Merrimack                5.78m   18-11.75 
 22 Smith, Robert                Stonehill                5.77m   18-11.25 
 23 Parker, Brian                Middlebury               5.69m   18-08.00 
 24 Berger, Adam                 Brandeis                 5.64m   18-06.00 
 25 Lynch, James                 Middlebury               5.59m   18-04.25 
 26 McKenna, Sean                Bates                    5.53m   18-01.75 
 27 Martinez, Luke               Middlebury               5.43m   17-09.75 
 28 Ajamu, Joshua                Bates                    5.41m   17-09.00 
 29 An, Hee Jae                  Tufts                    5.38m   17-08.00 
 30 Wu, Matt                     Bowdoin                  5.37m   17-07.50 
 31 Martinez, Andrew             Colby                    5.36m   17-07.00 
 32 Kosack, Clay                 Coast Guard              5.32m   17-05.50 
 33 Jones, Jeffrey               Bates                    5.15m   16-10.75 
 34 Bellavia, Anthony            Bowdoin                  5.11m   16-09.25 
 35 Cescon, James                Trinity                  4.96m   16-03.25 
 36 Odze, Brandon                Brandeis                 4.41m   14-05.75 
 -- Grant, Jamaal                Colby                     FOUL            
 -- Markun, Adam                 Middlebury                FOUL            
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Athletes get 1st jump measured and then 12.00m minimum.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Motley, David                MIT                     14.39m   47-02.50 
  2 Stuppard, Aman               Trinity                 14.28m   46-10.25 
  3 Echevarria, Angel            MIT                     14.10m   46-03.25 
  4 Flemming, Khalil             Amherst                 13.51m   44-04.00 
  5 Hichens, Connor              Bentley                 13.21m   43-04.25 
  6 Hetterich, Stephen           Amherst                 13.10m   42-11.75 
  7 Owumi, Justin                Colby                   12.92m   42-04.75 
  8 Dada, Oluwadam               Umass Lowell            12.91m   42-04.25 
  9 Bernard, Shane               Wesleyan                12.79m   41-11.50 
 10 Grant, Jamaal                Colby                   12.75m   41-10.00 
 11 Livingston, Denzel           Merrimack               12.70m   41-08.00 
 12 Baccini, Anthony             Merrimack               12.55m   41-02.25 
 13 Grasso, Ray                  Regis (Mass.            12.52m   41-01.00 
 14 Asselin, Jarad               Tufts                   12.43m   40-09.50 
 15 Charter, Anthony             Bentley                 12.33m   40-05.50 
 16 Ciccarelli, Dylan            Colby                   12.30m   40-04.25 
 17 Bellavia, Anthony            Bowdoin                 12.24m   40-02.00 
 18 Hayes, Parker                Bowdoin                 12.20m   40-00.50 
 19 Wu, Matt                     Bowdoin                 12.11m   39-08.75 
 20 Uthman-Olukokun, Edy-Ell     Bentley                 12.06m   39-07.00 
 21 Greenidge, Lawrence          Bentley                 11.94m   39-02.25 
 22 An, Hee Jae                  Tufts                   11.81m   38-09.00 
 23 Ajamu, Joshua                Bates                   11.65m   38-02.75 
 24 Berger, Adam                 Brandeis                11.60m   38-00.75 
 25 McKenna, Sean                Bates                   11.44m   37-06.50 
 26 DeLeo, Ned                   Tufts                   11.37m   37-03.75 
 27 Kremer, Detmer               Bates                   10.10m   33-01.75 
 
Event 36  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Athletes get 1st throw measured then 11.50m minimum.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Enos, Sean                   Bates                   17.23m   56-06.50 
  2 Cooper, Ken                  MIT                     16.13m   52-11.00 
  3 Pandora, Rudy                Bates                   15.66m   51-04.50 
  4 Margitza, Nick               Bates                   15.17m   49-09.25 
  5 O'Neill, Devin               Umass Lowell            14.94m   49-00.25 
  6 Fiorello, John               Umass Lowell            14.83m   48-08.00 
  7 Griffin, Mason               Stonehill               14.15m   46-05.25 
  8 Beckwith, Eric               Bentley                 14.08m   46-02.50 
  9 Goulet, Michael              Unattached              13.88m   45-06.50 
 10 Cormier, Daniel              Stonehill               13.72m   45-00.25 
 11 Woodford, Cam                Bowdoin                 13.71m   44-11.75 
 12 Nardone, Zachary             Umass Lowell            13.39m   43-11.25 
 13 Cilfone, Carmen              Stonehill               13.29m   43-07.25 
 14 Hastings, Andrew             Stonehill               13.17m   43-02.50 
 15 Noakes, Alexander            MIT                     13.11m   43-00.25 
 16 Shoyer, Timothy              MIT                     12.74m   41-09.75 
 16 Santos, Sebastian            MIT                     12.74m   41-09.75 
 18 Adebayo, Ifeoluwa            Tufts                   12.66m   41-06.50 
 19 Woo Ching, Benjamin          Bowdoin                 12.55m   41-02.25 
 20 Chiulli, John                Bentley                 12.52m   41-01.00 
 21 Bondurant, Thomas            Coast Guard             12.45m   40-10.25 
 22 Chisholm, Cameron            Bowdoin                 12.42m   40-09.00 
 23 Gionfriddo, Paul             Regis (Mass.            12.32m   40-05.00 
 24 Harris, Caleb                Colby                   11.99m   39-04.00 
 25 Ochab, Adam                  Merrimack               11.93m   39-01.75 
 26 Burns, Corey                 Tufts                   11.78m   38-07.75 
 27 Kuritzkes, James             Trinity                 11.69m   38-04.25 
 28 Kosack, Clay                 Coast Guard             11.58m   38-00.00 
 29 Morrissey, Jordan            Bentley                 11.54m   37-10.50 
 30 Harrison, Ray                Bates                   11.47m   37-07.75 
 31 Marcarelli, Matthew          Williams                11.42m   37-05.75 
 32 Lyons, Christopher           Williams                11.27m   36-11.75 
 33 Kusch, Kevin                 MIT                     11.24m   36-10.50 
 34 Nash, Philip                 Bentley                 11.21m   36-09.50 
 35 Dillon, John                 Williams                10.76m   35-03.75 
 36 Hall, Erik                   Wesleyan                10.75m   35-03.25 
 37 Haneberg, Patrick            Tufts                   10.23m   33-06.75 
 38 Aronson, James               Tufts                    9.73m   31-11.25 
 39 Edwards, Conlan              Coast Guard              8.85m   29-00.50 
 40 Hutchinson, Kevin            Wesleyan                 8.59m   28-02.25 
 -- Parker, Dan                  American Int              FOUL            
 -- Karys, Alex                  Tufts                     FOUL            
 
Event 38  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Athletes get 1st throw measured and then 11.50m minimum.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Enos, Sean                   Bates                   18.74m   61-05.75 
  2 Cooper, Ken                  MIT                     18.70m   61-04.25 
  3 Bondurant, Thomas            Coast Guard             17.16m   56-03.75 
  4 O'Neill, Devin               Umass Lowell            16.79m   55-01.00 
  5 Goulet, Michael              Unattached              16.53m   54-02.75 
  6 Pandora, Rudy                Bates                   15.19m   49-10.00 
  7 Nardone, Zachary             Umass Lowell            14.81m   48-07.25 
  8 Edomwonyi, Agbon             Wesleyan                14.63m   48-00.00 
  9 Todesco, Anthony             Bowdoin                 14.58m   47-10.00 
 10 Williamson, Brian            Tufts                   14.49m   47-06.50 
 11 Johnson, Morgan              Stonehill               14.28m   46-10.25 
 12 Andrews, Peter               Springfield             14.17m   46-06.00 
 13 Woodford, Cam                Bowdoin                 14.03m   46-00.50 
 14 Kusch, Kevin                 MIT                     13.89m   45-07.00 
 15 Margitza, Nick               Bates                   13.52m   44-04.25 
 16 Shoyer, Timothy              MIT                     13.22m   43-04.50 
 17 Noakes, Alexander            MIT                     12.99m   42-07.50 
 18 Santos, Sebastian            MIT                     12.77m   41-10.75 
 19 Marcarelli, Matthew          Williams                12.48m   40-11.50 
 20 Dillon, John                 Williams                12.02m   39-05.25 
 21 Adebayo, Ifeoluwa            Tufts                   11.99m   39-04.00 
 22 Joseph, Olivier              Williams                11.55m   37-10.75 
 23 Burns, Corey                 Tufts                   11.53m   37-10.00 
 24 Haneberg, Patrick            Tufts                   11.25m   36-11.00 
 25 Walsh, Cormac                Bates                   10.76m   35-03.75 
 26 Lyons, Christopher           Williams                10.62m   34-10.25 
 27 Kuritzkes, James             Trinity                 10.05m   32-11.75 
 28 Edwards, Conlan              Coast Guard              9.67m   31-08.75 
 29 Parker, Dan                  American Int             9.63m   31-07.25 
 30 Morrissey, Jordan            Bentley                  9.59m   31-05.75 
 31 Hutchinson, Kevin            Wesleyan                 9.46m   31-00.50 
 32 Finley, Khyheem              American Int             9.03m   29-07.50 
 33 Nash, Philip                 Bentley                  8.99m   29-06.00 
 34 Rosseel II, Pat              Trinity                  8.96m   29-04.75 
 35 Aronson, James               Tufts                    8.08m   26-06.25 
 
Event 40  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northeastern  'A'                                   7:57.49  
  2 Bowdoin  'A'                                        7:57.80  
  3 Conn College  'A'                                   8:04.42  
  4 Colby  'A'                                          8:09.50  
  5 Hfc Striders  'A'                                   8:09.98  
  6 Bates  'A'                                          8:13.24  
  7 Trinity  'A'                                        8:16.00  
  8 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   8:22.88  
  9 Coast Guard  'A'                                    8:26.12  
 10 Emmanuel (Mass.)  'A'                               8:33.47  

View: Mobile | Desktop