US Coast Guard Academy Calendar

February March 2013 April
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
25
26
27
28
1
at NCAA Division III Diving Regional


at NCAA Division III Diving Regional

2
at NCAA Division III Diving Regional


at ECAC's @ New York Armory


at Women's Interconference @ College of Charleston

8th of 9

at Thames River Team Race Challenge @ Connecticut College

6th of 8

at NCAA Division III Diving Regional


at ECAC's @ New York Armory

24th place

at NCAA Division III Northeast Regional @ WPI
11:00 am
3
at NCAA Division III Northeast Regional @ WPI
10:00 am
4
5
6
7
8
at Merchant Marine
Final - 7 innings
W, 11-9

vs. Merchant Marine
Final - 7 innings
L, 6-0
9
vs. Skidmore
Final
W, 5-1

at NCAA's @ Naperville, Ill.


at Women's Interconference @ Navy

16th of 20
10
vs. Salve Regina
Final
L, 14-7

at Skidmore
Final - 5 innings
W, 11-0

vs. Washington College
Final - 5 innings
L, 13-0
11
vs. Drew
Final
W, 13-3

vs. Mount Union
Final
W, 4-1

at Montclair St.
Final
L, 2-0
12
vs. Gettysburg
Final
W, 8-5
13
vs. Salem St.
Final
W, 8-2

at St. Norbert
Final
L, 8-7

vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
Final
L, 6-4
14
15
at Springfield
Postponed

at Transylvania
Final
L, 7-4

vs. Marietta
Final
W, 4-0

at NCAA Division III Championships @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa

16
vs. Springfield
Final - 7 innings
W, 5-4

vs. Springfield
Final
L, 2-1

at Anderson (Ind.)
Final
W, 4-3

vs. Rowan
Final - 8 innings
W, 5-4
17
18
19
20
at NCAA Championships


at Roger Williams
Cancelled

at Roger Williams
Cancelled

at NCAA Championships

21
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
L, 10-7
22
vs. WPI
Final
W, 8-6

at NCAA Championships


at NCAA Championships

23
vs. WPI
Final
L, 12-8

vs. WPI
Final
W, 5-0

at NCAA Championships


at Brandeis
Final
L, 9-0

at Boston Dinghy Club Cup @ MIT/Harvard

15th of 17

at Owen Trophy @ Navy

10th of 19
24
vs. Castleton
Final
L, 1-0

vs. Castleton
Final - 9 innings
W, 1-0

vs. Stevens
Final
L, 8-1

vs. Smith
Final - 5 innings
W, 12-2

vs. Smith
Final
W, 4-2
25
26
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
W, 7-2

at Trinity (Conn.)
Final - 8 innings
W, 9-3

at Trinity (Conn.)
Final
W, 6-3
27
vs. Albertus Magnus
Final
W, 1-0

vs. Albertus Magnus
Final - 6 innings
L, 3-2
28
29
vs. Clark (Mass.)
Final
L, 2-1

at MIT
Final - 6 innings
L, 10-2

at MIT
Final
L, 4-1
30
at Clark (Mass.)
Final
W, 4-2

at Clark (Mass.)
Final
W, 13-4

vs. Wesleyan


at Clark (Mass.)
Final
L, 6-3

at BU Trophy @ Boston University

11th of 13

at Women's Brad Dellenbaugh Trophy @ Brown University

15th of 18

vs. Barque Eagle Team Race Invite @ Coast Guard

1st of 3

vs. Wellesley
Final - 5 innings
L, 13-4

vs. Wellesley
Final
W, 6-5

vs. Wesleyan

31
1
2
3
vs. Mitchell
Final
W, 13-11

vs. Springfield
Final
W, 8-1

at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final
W, 6-4
4
5
at Wheaton (Mass.)
Final
L, 4-0

vs. Clark (Mass.)
Final
W, 5-3

vs. Clark (Mass.)
Final - 8 innings
L, 7-5
6
vs. Wheaton (Mass.)
Final
W, 7-3

vs. Wheaton (Mass.)
Final
L, 2-0

at UConn

3rd Place

vs. Babson
Final
L, 6-3

at Tyrell Trophy @ University of Connecticut

3rd of 9

at UConn

3rd Place
iCalendar RSS Feed

View: Mobile | Desktop