Composite Calendar

February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
31
at Springfield
Final
L, 95-69

at Springfield
Final
L, 62-43
1
2
3
at WPI
Final
L, 79-70

at Wesleyan w/Fairfield
1:00 pm
W 184-113/ W 225-66

at Wesleyan Invitational

vs All-Division New England Championship

Wentworth

at Babson
Final
L, 61-47

at Wesleyan w/Fairfield
1:00 pm
L 113-184/ L 67-221

at Wesleyan Invitational

vs All-Division New England Championship
T-17th Place - 10 Pts.

Coast Guard
vs Roger Williams
Final
16 - 26

Coast Guard
vs Bridgewater State
Final
40 - 9
4
5
at Elms
Final
W, 64-38
6
7
8
MIT
Final
W, 74-71

Smith
Final
L, 74-50

Coast Guard
at Merchant Marine
Final
16 - 19
9
vs Dave Hemery Invitational

vs Sectional

vs Dave Hemery Invitational
10
at Clark University
Final
L, 97-75

vs Cougar Invite
1:00 pm

vs Dave Hemery Invitational

vs Gordon Kelly Invitational

at Wellesley
Final
W, 47-43

at Cougar Invite
1:00 pm

vs Gordon Kelly Invitational

vs Dave Hemery Invitational
11
12
13
14
Wheaton (Mass.)
Final
L, 91-73

Clark University
Final
W, 70-56
15
16
vs DIII New England Championships

vs DIII New England Championship
17
Emerson
Final
W, 91-74

vs DIII New England Championships
T-8th Place - 30 Pts

MIT

at MIT
Final
L, 58-38

vs DIII New England Championship
T-6th Place - 139 Pts.
18
19
20
21
at WPI
Final
L, 72-42
22
vs NEWMAC Championship
10:00 am

vs NEWMAC Championship
10:00 am
23
vs NEWMAC Championship
10:00 am

Merchant Marine w/Ohio State

vs NEWMAC Championship
10:00 am
24
vs NEWMAC Championship
10:00 am

at NEWMAC Semifinals
TBA

Eastern Conn. St.
12:00 PM

vs NEWMAC Championship
10:00 am

vs NCAA Division III Northeast Regional
25
vs NEWMAC Championship
10:00 am

vs Last Chance Qualifier

at NEWMAC Finals
TBA

vs NEWMAC Championship
10:00 am

vs Last Chance Qualifier

vs NCAA Division III Northeast Regional
26
27
Eastern Conn. St.
7:00 PM

at Salve Regina
7:00 PM
28
1
2
3
at Norwich
1:00 PM

Vassar
1:00 PM

at Tufts Last Chance Qualifier

vs MAC Championship

at ODU Spring Women's - Old Dominion University

at Sharpe Trophy Team Race - Brown University

Thames Team Race

St. Joseph's (L.I.)
1:00 PM

at Tufts Last Chance Qualifier